Maged El-Kidwani


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,589 this week
Maged El-Kidwani was born on December 10, 1967 in Shobra, Cairo, Egypt as Maged Nabil El Kedwany. He is an actor, known for Cairo 678 (2010), Saa'a wi Nos (2012) and Hepta: The Last Lecture (2016). See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 23 Sep 2019
 
a list of 526 people
created 29 Oct 2018
 
a list of 13 people
created 19 Apr 2020
 
a list of 86 people
created 22 Jan 2019
 
a list of 35 people
created 20 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maged El-Kidwani's work have you seen?
6 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Cairo 678 Essam
(2010)
Saa'a wi Nos The Police Officer
(2012)
(2016)
Sheikh Jackson Hani Abdulhayy
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2021 Not Me
 2021 The Choice 2: Men of Shadow (TV Series)
Morad
- Africa Cup Of Nations (2021) ... Morad
- Al-Rawda Mosque (2021) ... Morad
- El-Wahat Operation (2021) ... Morad
- The Nile Towers (2021) ... Morad
 2021 A Stand Worthy of Men
Shohdy
 2020 Number Two (TV Series)
- Time Difference (2020)
 2019 The Knight and the Princess
Jinni Shamhourish
 2019 The Secret Men Club
Fouad
 2018/II The Guest
Guest star
 2018 Diamond Dust
Waled Soultan
 2018 Induced Labor
Husain
 2017 Sheikh Jackson
Hani Abdulhayy
 2017 El-Asliyyin
Samir Mahmood Elaiwah
 2016 Hepta: The Last Lecture
Dr. Shokry
 2015 Under Control (TV Series)
Raouf
- Episode #1.30 (2015) ... Raouf
 2015 Qasas El Ayat fil Qur'an (TV Series)
Police chief
 2014 Decor
Mustapha
 2014 Abaza (TV Series)
Abaza
- Abaza in the Spring (2014) ... Abaza
- Abaza and the Ghosts (2014) ... Abaza
- Baby Abaza (2014) ... Abaza
 2012 Saa'a wi Nos
The Police Officer
 2011 Cima Ali Baba
Narrator
 2011 Asmaa
Muhsen El-Sisi
 2010 Cairo 678
Essam
 2010 Lembi 8 Giga
Muhyi
 2009 Had Samea Haga
Dr. Olwi
 2009 Adam's Village
Saad
 2009 You Fly
Mared
 2009 El Farah
El3asaly
 2008 Cabaret
Khamis
 2008 Ala Ganb Ya Asta
Ibrahim Nasr
 2008 Cheating Thieves
Co-starring
 2007 Shikamara
Sayed
 2006 Al rahina
Kalawi
 2005 Gai Fel Saree
 2003 Askar fi el-mu'askar
Metwalli
 2003 Haramiyyah fi Tayland
Faten
 2002 Harameya fi KG2
Sayed
 2002 El ragol el abiad el motawasset
Elmor Bezyada
 2000 Omar 2000
 1998 Nahnou La Nazraa Al Shawk (TV Series)
Ali
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Ali
 1997 Zeezinya (TV Series)
Marco Tufi
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... Marco Tufi
 1996 Abu Al Elaa 90 (TV Series)
Shawqi
- Episode #1.14 (1996) ... Shawqi
- Episode #1.11 (1996) ... Shawqi
- Episode #1.10 (1996) ... Shawqi
- Episode #1.6 (1996) ... Shawqi
 1996 Afarit el-asphalt
Halazona
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Maged El Kedwany

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed