John Kerry (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,296 this week
John Kerry was born on December 11, 1943 in Aurora, Colorado, USA as John Forbes Kerry. He has been married to Teresa Heinz Kerry since May 26, 1995. He was previously married to Julia Stimson Thorne. See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Everything We Know About 'Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings'

IMDb breaks down the comic-book history, potential cinematic future, and everything we know about Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Truth
Mon, Jun 21 9:52 PM PDT on INDIE (621)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 34 people
created 27 Dec 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 03 May 2013
 
a list of 340 people
created 30 Mar 2019
 
a list of 105 people
created 02 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Kerry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Cheers Senator John Kerry
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992 Cheers (TV Series)
Senator John Kerry
- Bar Wars VI: This Time It's for Real (1992) ... Senator John Kerry (as Senator John Kerry)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (123 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (95 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of the book, "Unfit for Command: Swift Boat Veterans Speak Out Against John Kerry" by John E. O'Neill. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 2 Interviews | 27 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

John Kerry for President Candidate | Lt. John Kerry | Sec. John Kerry | Secretary of State John Kerry | Sen. John Kerry | Senator John Kerry

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We should not go to war because these things are in his past, but we should be prepared to go to war because of what they tell us about the future. See more »

Trivia:

Announced in January 2007 he would not be a candidate for president again in 2008, as previously speculated. See more »

Nickname:

Liveshot

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed