No photo available. Represent Leo Kharibian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,603 this week

Leo Kharibian (1927–2001)

Leo Kharibian was born on April 27, 1927 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA as Leo Vahe Kharibian. He is known for his work on Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) and Death Wish 3 (1985). He was married to Jenny Till. He died on August 23, 2001 in Leicester, England. See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1151 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leo Kharibian's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1975)
Death Wish 3 Eli Kaprov
(1985)
Layout for 5 Models Mr. Quinto
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Additional Crew | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (15 credits)
 1975 Monty Python and the Holy Grail (choreographer)
 1970 Papillons (TV Movie) (choreography)
 1965 Devils of Darkness (dance deviser and arranger)
 1965 The Wednesday Play (TV Series) (movement director - 1 episode)
- The Interior Decorator (1965) ... (movement director)
 1965 Be My Guest (choreography)
 1965 Go Go Mania (choreographer)
 1964 Thorndyke (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- The Puzzle Lock (1964) ... (choreographer: shimmy dance)
 1964 Shindig! (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (1964) ... (choreographer)
 1964 Search for a Star (TV Series) (choreographer)
 1963 Who Is Secombe? (TV Movie) (musical numbers staged by)
 1963 The Andy Stewart Show (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1963) ... (choreographer)
 1962 The Ken Dodd Show (TV Series) (choreography by - 3 episodes)
- Episode #3.5 (1962) ... (choreography by)
- Episode #3.4 (1962) ... (choreography by)
- Episode #3.3 (1962) ... (choreography by)
 1962 Starlight Rendezvous (TV Series) (choreographer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1962) ... (choreographer)
- Episode #1.2 (1962) ... (choreographer)
- Episode #1.1 (1962) ... (choreographer)
 1961 Summerhouse (TV Series) (choreography by - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.9 (1961) ... (choreography by)
- Episode #2.3 (1961) ... (choreography by)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Leonard Bernstein and Stephen Sondheim's musical, "West Side Story," at Her Majesty's Theatre in London, England with Marlys Watters, Don McKay, Mary Preston, Ken Le Roy, George Chakiris, and Linsay Dolan in the cast. Jerome Robbins was director.

Alternate Names:

Leo Kharibian and his Dancers | The Leo Kharibian Dancers
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed