No photo available. Represent Raavi Kondala Rao? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,135 this week

Raavi Kondala Rao (1932–2020)

Raavi Kondala Rao was born on February 11, 1932 in Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh, British India. He was an actor and writer, known for Bhairava Dweepam (1994), Challani Needa (1968) and Brindavanam (1992). He was married to Radha Kumari. He died on July 28, 2020 in Hyderabad, India. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Hyderabad, India

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

Everything We Know About 'Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings'

IMDb breaks down the comic-book history, potential cinematic future, and everything we know about Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 834 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raavi Kondala Rao's work have you seen?

Top Rated Telugu Movies

Find out which Telugu movies got the highest ratings from IMDb users, from classics to recent blockbusters.

See more

Known For

(1994)
(1968)
Brindavanam Actor
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2015 365 Days
 2009 Oy!
 2007 Mee Sreyobhilashi
Raghuram
 2005 Radha Gopalam
 2005 Sankranthi
 2003 Ninney Ishta Paddaanu
Sanjana's grandfather
 1993 Madam
Soundarya's father
 1992 Brindavanam
 1992 Repati Koduku
 1991 Chaitanya
 1991 Pelli Pustakam
Babai
 1989 Paila Pachisu
 1986 Chantabbai
Chiranjeevi's Boss
 1983 Manthrigari Viyyankudu
Ravulapalem Rambhadraiah
 1975 Annadammula Anubandham
Manager Ramaiah
 1973 Andala Ramudu
 1972 Dattaputhrudu
 1971 Srimanthudu
 1971 Dasara Bullodu
Pellilla Perayya
 1969 Sepoy Chinnaiah
Kailasam
 1968 Varakatnam
 1967 Prana Mithrulu
Pichaiah
 1964 Ramudu Bheemudu
Registrar
 1958 Shobha
Doctor
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ravi Kondal Rao
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was awarded the title "Kalaprapoorna". Wrote with pen name "Sukumar". Started a musical company by name "Sukumar Orchestra". Worked as an editor for telugu magazines: Jyoti and Vanitha and also for the telugu film magazine: Vijaya Chitra. Wrote for the column: Chitravalliyam. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed