No photo available. Represent Stevan Koprivica? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 284,043 this week

Stevan Koprivica

Stevan Koprivica was born on November 29, 1959 in Kotor, Montenegro, Yugoslavia. He is known for his work on Biser Bojane (2018), Montevideo, Bog te video! (2012) and Senke nad Balkanom (2017). See full bio »

Not-So-Scary Movies For Scaredy Cats

Looking for a slightly scary movie to watch this Halloween? Check out our picks for movies that (hopefully) won't keep you up at night.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stevan Koprivica's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Biser Bojane Writer
(2018)
(2017)
Premijer Writer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (21 credits)
 2019 Andjela (TV Movie) (play)
 2019 Dug moru (TV Series) (screenplay - 3 episodes)
- Kraj sezone (2019) ... (screenplay)
- Pun mesec ... (screenplay)
- Kamen ... (screenplay)
 2018 Biser Bojane (TV Series) (co-written by - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... (co-written by)
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... (co-written by)
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... (co-written by)
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (co-written by)
 2017 Senke nad Balkanom (TV Series) (story - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... (story)
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... (story)
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... (story)
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... (story)
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... (story)
 2017 Diamond of Boyana (co-writer)
 2011-2013 Pevaj, brate! (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Episode #2.12 (2013)
- Episode #2.11 (2013)
- Episode #2.10 (2013)
- Episode #2.9 (2013)
- Episode #2.8 (2013)
 2013 Montevideo, Bog te video! (TV Series) (co-writer - 9 episodes)
- Molitva za srecan kraj (2013) ... (co-writer)
- Sa one strane ekvatora (2013) ... (co-writer)
- Kako prepoznati ljubav (2013) ... (co-writer)
- Ivica Bek (2013) ... (co-writer)
- U tudjem svetu (2013) ... (co-writer)
 2012-2013 Budva na pjenu od mora (TV Series) (writer - 24 episodes)
- Episode #2.12 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.11 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.10 (2012) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.9 (2012) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.8 (2012) ... (writer)
 2008 To toplo ljeto (TV Series) (writer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... (writer)
 2007 Premijer (TV Series) (writer - 13 episodes)
- Episode #1.19 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.18 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.13 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... (writer)
 2007 Change Me
 2003-2007 M(j)esoviti brak (TV Series) (writer - 159 episodes)
- Episode #4.30 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.29 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.28 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.27 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.26 (2007) ... (writer)
 2005 Balkan Brothers (play)
 1999 Nek bude sto bude (TV Movie)
 1998 Kod Lude ptice (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1996 Kontras (TV Mini-Series)
 1991 Oruzje zbogom (TV Movie)
 1983 Podijum-Zarko Lausevic (TV Movie)
 1982 Krojaci dzinsa (TV Movie)
 1982 Grad sunca i ponosa (Documentary short)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Stasa Koprivica. See more »

Nickname:

Stevo

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed