No photo available. Represent Mandel Kramer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 188,471 this week

Mandel Kramer (1916–1989)

Mandel Kramer was born on March 12, 1916 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He was an actor, known for The Edge of Night (1956), Fighting Back (1982) and Guiding Light (1952). He was married to Ruth. He died on January 29, 1989 in Chappaqua, New York, USA. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

Related News

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4311 people
created 30 Oct 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mandel Kramer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Edge of Night Bill Marceau / Bill Marceau - Police Chief
(1960-1979)
Fighting Back Brusco
(1982)
Guiding Light District Attorney Richard Hanley
(1953)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1982/I Fighting Back
Brusco
 1980 F.D.R.: The Last Year (TV Movie)
 1960-1979 The Edge of Night (TV Series)
Bill Marceau / Bill Marceau - Police Chief
- Episode #1.6099 (1979) ... Bill Marceau (credit only)
- Episode #1.6094 (1979) ... Bill Marceau (uncredited)
- Episode #1.6092 (1979) ... Bill Marceau (credit only)
- Episode #1.6091 (1979) ... Bill Marceau (credit only)
- Episode #1.6090 (1979) ... Bill Marceau (uncredited)
 1953 Guiding Light (TV Series)
District Attorney Richard Hanley
- Episode dated 5 March 1953 (1953) ... District Attorney Richard Hanley
- Episode dated 4 March 1953 (1953) ... District Attorney Richard Hanley
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared on the radio program This is Your FBI third episode: Kidnapping - Shotgun Hadley, which aired Apr 20, 1945. (Show details from Radio AM 1710 play list) See more »

Alternate Names:

Mandel J. Kramer

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Ruth  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kramer also had quite a few appearances on the 1970's radio program "CBS Radio Mystery Theater". See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed