Judy Kuhn


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,991 this week
Judy Kuhn was born on May 20, 1958 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Enchanted (2007), Pocahontas (1995) and Day on Fire (2006). She is married to David Schwab . They have one child. See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

Everything We Know About 'Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings'

IMDb breaks down the comic-book history, potential cinematic future, and everything we know about Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 48 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 31 May 2019
 
a list of 35 images
created 09 Dec 2018
 
a list of 22 images
created 17 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judy Kuhn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Enchanted Pregnant Woman with Kids
(2007)
Pocahontas Pocahontas
(1995)
(2006)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2019 Eleanor of Illinois (Short)
Eleanor
 2012 Elementary (TV Series)
Board Member
- The Rat Race (2012) ... Board Member
 2007 Enchanted
Pregnant Woman with Kids
 2007 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Corinne Nicholson
- Savant (2007) ... Corinne Nicholson
 2006 Day on Fire
Judy
 2004 Mulan II (Video)
Princess Ting Ting (singing voice)
 2004 Sing Along Songs: Disney Princess - Once Upon a Dream (Video)
Pocohauntas (voice)
 2004 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Dr. Anna Ford
- Conscience (2004) ... Dr. Anna Ford
 2003 Hope & Faith (TV Series)
Colleen
- About a Book Club (2003) ... Colleen
 1998-2003 Law & Order (TV Series)
Adrienne Longmire / Beth Prentiss / Ladies' Room Witness
- Seer (2003) ... Adrienne Longmire
- Expert (1998) ... Beth Prentiss / Ladies' Room Witness
 1998 Pocahontas 2: Journey to a New World (Video)
Pocahontas (singing voice)
 1995/I Pocahontas
Pocahontas (singing voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in JB Priestley's musical, "The Mystery of Edwin Drood," at the Imperial Theatre on Broadway in New York City with for Betty Buckley, Cleo Laine, George Rose, Patti Cohenour, and Howard McGillin in the cast. Wilford Leach was director. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Judy Kohn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was nominated for a 2001 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actress in a Principal Role in a Musical for "The Ballad of Little Jo" at the Steppenwolf Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed