No photo available. Represent Kazuko Kurosawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,362 this week

Kazuko Kurosawa (I)

Kazuko Kurosawa was born on April 29, 1954 in Japan. She is known for her work on Silk (2007), The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi (2003) and Shoplifters (2018). See full bio »

Born:

in Japan

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kazuko Kurosawa's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Silk Costume Designer
(2007)
The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2003)
Shoplifters Costume Designer
(2018)
The Outrage Costume Designer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (28 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (4 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kasuko Kurosawa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married Haruyuki Katô, the son of Akira Kurosawa's frequent collaborator Daisuke Katô. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed