No photo available. Represent Michel Lang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 311,615 this week

Michel Lang (1939–2014)

Michel Lang was born on June 9, 1939 in Paris, France. He was a writer and assistant director, known for All Stars (1980), Let's Get Those English Girls (1976) and On n'est pas des anges... elles non plus (1981). He died on April 22, 2014 in Deauville, Calvados, France. See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2049 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michel Lang's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (16 credits)
  Hôtel de la plage (TV Series) (film: L'hôtel de la Plage - 6 episodes, 2015) (film: L'hôtel de la plage - 1 episode, 2014)
- Episode #2.6 (2015) ... (film: L'hôtel de la Plage)
- Episode #2.5 (2015) ... (film: L'hôtel de la Plage)
- Episode #2.3 (2015) ... (film: L'hôtel de la Plage)
- Episode #2.4 (2015) ... (film: L'hôtel de la Plage)
- Episode #2.2 (2015) ... (film: L'hôtel de la Plage)
 2008 Un souvenir (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 1994 Le trajet de la foudre (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 1992 Softwar (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 1986 L'étincelle
 1985 À nous les garçons (scenario and dialogue)
 1980 All Stars
 1978 Holiday Hotel (writer)
 1967 Stances à Véronique (Short)
 1964 Un tout autre visage (Short)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (18 credits)
Show Show Director (21 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Lang | Michel Langman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed