Suze Lanier-Bramlett


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,151 this week
Trailer
2:43 | Trailer
Suze Lanier-Bramlett was born on August 1, 1947 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Susan Jean Engledow. She is an actress and producer, known for The Hills Have Eyes (1977), Welcome Back, Kotter (1975) and Cut! (2014). She was previously married to Delaney Bramlett. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 07 Jun 2012
 
a list of 5156 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 239 people
created 18 Jul 2018
 
a list of 122 people
created 01 Aug 2015
 
a list of 69 people
created 28 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suze Lanier-Bramlett's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Hills Have Eyes Brenda Carter
(1977)
Welcome Back, Kotter Bambi Forster
(1975-1977)
Cut! Susan Lanier
(2014)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
  It Laughs Like Us (pre-production)
Marcia Meilstrup
  Inverted (post-production)
Alma Fines
  Red Rooms (TV Series) (post-production)
Senator Sheila Larkin (2020)
 2020 Stripped (TV Series)
Ida
- Free Chris Cameron (2020) ... Ida
 2019 Lab Dog (Short)
Bree
 2019 Beneath the Black Veil
Patty Moran
 2018/V Hide (Short)
Helen
 2016 Betrothed
Gwen Cooper
 2015 Area 51
Jennefer's Mom
 2015 No Solicitors
Nurse Helen
 2014 Cut!
Susan Lanier
 2012 Watch What You Ask For (Video short)
The Star
 2005 Guilty or Innocent? (TV Series)
Mom
- Reasonable Doubt (2005) ... Mom
 2001 So Little Time (TV Series)
The Photographer
- Manuelo in the Middle: Part 2 (2001) ... The Photographer (as Susan Lanier)
- Manuelo in the Middle: Part 1 (2001) ... The Photographer (as Susan Lanier)
 1984 Her Life as a Man (TV Movie)
Rosalee (as Suze Lanier)
 1981 Madame X (TV Movie)
Peggy (as Susan Lanier)
 1980 The Night the Bridge Fell Down (TV Movie)
Jane (as Susan Lanier)
 1979 The 416th (TV Movie)
Heather Hanley
 1978 Switch (TV Series)
Amy
- Three Blonde Mice (1978) ... Amy (as Susan Lanier)
 1977 Szysznyk (TV Series)
Sandi Chandler
- Draft Choice (1977) ... Sandi Chandler (as Susan Lanier)
- Welcome to the Club (1977) ... Sandi Chandler (as Susan Lanier)
 1977 The Hills Have Eyes
Brenda Carter (as Susan Lanier)
 1977 The Kids from C.A.P.E.R. (TV Series)
Selma
- Mummy's the Word (1977) ... Selma (as Susan Lanier)
 1977 Eight Is Enough (TV Series)
- Women, Ducks and the Domino Theory (1977) ... (as Susan Lanier)
 1977 Police Woman (TV Series)
Sandy
- The Killer Cowboys (1977) ... Sandy (as Susan Lanier)
 1977 Alice (TV Series)
Connie
- Mel's in Love (1977) ... Connie (as Susan Lanier)
 1976 Three's Company (TV Series)
Chrissy Snow
- Unaired Pilot #2 (1976) ... Chrissy Snow (as Susan Lanier)
 1976 Electra Woman and Dyna Girl (TV Series)
Miss Dazzle
- Return of the Sorcerer: Part 2 (1976) ... Miss Dazzle (as Susan Lanier)
- Return of the Sorcerer: Part 1 (1976) ... Miss Dazzle (as Susan Lanier)
- The Sorcerer's Golden Trick: Part 2 (1976) ... Miss Dazzle (as Susan Lanier)
- The Sorcerer's Golden Trick: Part 1 (1976) ... Miss Dazzle (as Susan Lanier)
 1975-1976 Welcome Back, Kotter (TV Series)
Bambi Forster
- Father Vinnie (1976) ... Bambi Forster (as Susan Lanier)
- California Dreamin' (1975) ... Bambi Forster (as Susan Lanier)
 1976 Phyllis (TV Series)
Corky Patterson
- A Man, a Woman and Another Woman (1976) ... Corky Patterson (as Susan Lanier)
 1976 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
Sheryl Cavanaugh
- Dead Heat (1976) ... Sheryl Cavanaugh (as Susan Lanier)
 1974 Tony Orlando and Dawn (TV Series)
Regular (as Susan Lanier)
 1974 Happy Days (TV Series)
Prom Queen
- Give the Band a Hand (1974) ... Prom Queen (uncredited)
 1973 The Pickle Goes in the Middle
Greta (as Jean Lanier)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

After releasing actress Denise Galik-Furey from the 2nd pilot version of Three's Company (1976), ABC hired Lanier to play "Chrissy Snow". After viewing that pilot, ABC let her go, hired Suzanne Somers and shot a 3rd pilot, the one that aired on TV.

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Artist facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Susan Lainer | Jean Lanier | Susan Lanier | Suze Lanier | Susan Lanier-Bramlett
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stepmother of Bekka Bramlett. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed