STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,487 this week

Cynthia Chenault


Cynthia Chenault was born on January 5, 1937 in Hammond, Louisiana, USA as Cynthia Robichaux. She is an actress and writer, known for I Was a Teenage Werewolf (1957), This Earth Is Mine (1959) and ABC Weekend Specials (1977). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Perry Mason
The Case of the Melancholy Marksman (S5, Ep24)
Fri, Nov 22 9:00 AM PST on KAZA (023)
Perry Mason
The Case of the Melancholy Marksman (S5, Ep24)
Fri, Nov 22 9:00 AM PST on KAZADT (723)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 609 people
created 01 Apr 2011
 
a list of 1380 people
created 29 Oct 2014
 
a list of 119 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cynthia Chenault's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

This Earth Is Mine Buz Dietrick
(1959)
(1978-1985)
(1957)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 1962-1964 McHale's Navy (TV Series)
Mrs. Christopher / Lt. Gloria Winters
- A Da-Da for Christy (1964) ... Mrs. Christopher (as Cindy Robbins)
- Operation Wedding Party (1962) ... Lt. Gloria Winters (as Cindy Robbins)
 1963 Ensign O'Toole (TV Series)
Janie
- Operation: Casanova (1963) ... Janie (as Cindy Robbins)
 1962 Kraft Mystery Theater (TV Series)
Sally Ann Reed
- Two Counts of Murder (1962) ... Sally Ann Reed (as Cindy Robbins)
 1962 Leave It to Beaver (TV Series)
Carole Martin
- Tennis, Anyone (1962) ... Carole Martin (as Cindy Robbins)
 1960-1962 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Mabel Richmond / Teddi Hart
- The Case of the Melancholy Marksman (1962) ... Mabel Richmond (as Cindy Robbins)
- The Case of the Treacherous Toupee (1960) ... Teddi Hart (as Cindy Robbins)
 1960-1962 The Tall Man (TV Series)
May McBean
- Substitute Sheriff (1962) ... May McBean (as Cindy Robbins)
- Larceny and the Ladies (1960) ... May McBean (as Cindy Robbins)
 1961 Outlaws (TV Series)
Sue Riley
- Chalk's Lot (1961) ... Sue Riley (as Cindy Robbins)
 1960-1961 The Tom Ewell Show (TV Series)
Carol Potter
- Mr. Memory (1961) ... Carol Potter (as Cindy Robbins)
- Our Vacation (1961) ... Carol Potter (as Cindy Robbins)
- Never Do Business with Relatives (1961) ... Carol Potter (as Cindy Robbins)
- Passenger Pending (1961) ... Carol Potter (as Cindy Robbins)
- Handy Man (1961) ... Carol Potter (as Cindy Robbins)
 1961 Coronado 9 (TV Series)
Abby Tyler
- Hunt Breakfast (1961) ... Abby Tyler (as Cindy Robbins)
 1960 Tightrope (TV Series)
Felice
- Bullets and Ballet (1960) ... Felice (as Cindy Robbins)
 1960 The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet (TV Series)
Carol Wilson
- Dave and the Schoolteacher (1960) ... Carol Wilson (as Cindy Robbins)
 1960 Johnny Midnight (TV Series)
Roberta Donovan
- A Taste of Curry (1960) ... Roberta Donovan (as Cindy Robbins)
 1959-1960 Wagon Train (TV Series)
Aggie Donovan / Mandy McCrea / Inga Lindstrom
- The Larry Hanify Story (1960) ... Aggie Donovan (as Cindy Robbins)
- The Rodney Lawrence Story (1959) ... Mandy McCrea (as Cindy Robbins)
- The Ella Lindstrom Story (1959) ... Inga Lindstrom (as Cindy Robbins)
 1959 Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (TV Series)
Alice / Sally Ann Reed
- The Hanging Judge (1959) ... Alice (as Cindy Robbins)
- Two Counts of Murder (1959) ... Sally Ann Reed (as Cindy Robbins)
 1959 The Lineup (TV Series)
Peggy
- Wake Up to Terror (1959) ... Peggy (as Cindy Robbins)
 1959 This Earth Is Mine
Buz Dietrick (as Cindy Robbins)
 1959 Markham (TV Series)
Laura Wallace
- The Seamark (1959) ... Laura Wallace (as Cindy Robbins)
 1958 General Electric Theater (TV Series)
Dawn Holman
- The Odd Ball (1958) ... Dawn Holman (as Cindy Robbins)
 1958 Steve Canyon (TV Series)
Secretary
- Project Heartbeat (1958) ... Secretary (as Cindy Robbins)
 1958 Harbor Command (TV Series)
Carol Blaine
- Lover's Lane Bandits (1958) ... Carol Blaine (as Cindy Robbins)
 1958 Studio 57 (TV Series)
 1958 Whirlybirds (TV Series)
Jamie Heller
- Seven Were Trapped (1958) ... Jamie Heller (as Cindy Robbins)
 1957 Dragnet (TV Series)
- The Big Blank (1957) ... (as Cindy Robbins)
 1957 Rockabilly Baby
Vougette#1 (as Cindy Robbins)
 1957 December Bride (TV Series)
- Mean Grandfather (1957) ... (as Cindy Robbins)
- Vallee's Protege (1957) ... (as Cindy Robbins)
 1957 Gunsight Ridge
Bride (as Cindy Robbins)
 1957 Dino
Sylvia (as Cindy Robbins)
 1957 I Was a Teenage Werewolf
Pearl (as Cindy Robbins)
 1955 Father Knows Best (TV Series)
Janie Little
- Betty Hates Carter (1955) ... Janie Little (as Cindy Robbins)
 1955 Brave Eagle (TV Series)
Penny Pattifore - aka Moonfire
- Moonfire (1955) ... Penny Pattifore - aka Moonfire (as Cindy Robbins)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cindy Leonetti | Cindy Robbins
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother-in-law of Jason Clark. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed