No photo available. Represent Víctor García León? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 113,734 this week

Víctor García León (I)

Víctor García León was born in 1976 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Selfie (2017), Vete de mí (2006) and Más pena que Gloria (2001). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 23 Aug 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Víctor García León's work have you seen?
6 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Selfie Director
(2017)
Vete de mí Director
(2006)
(2001)
Vote for Juan Director
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2021 Los hombres de Paco (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2019-2021 The Neighbor (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Miguelito (2021)
- La amenaza (2021)
- Mindfulness (2021)
- Muñecos (2021)
- El guateque (2019)
 2020 The Europeans
 2020 Vamos Juan (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- El funeral (2020) ... (as Victor García León)
- El astronauta (2020) ... (as Victor García León)
- Estela (2020) ... (as Victor García León)
 2019 Derecho a soñar (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Episode #1.130 (2019)
- Episode #1.128 (2019)
- Episode #1.104 (2019)
- Episode #1.81 (2019)
- Episode #1.65 (2019)
 2019 Vote for Juan (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2019)
- Episode #1.7 (2019)
- Episode #1.6 (2019)
- Episode #1.5 (2019)
 2017/II Selfie
 2013 Familia (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012 Hispania, la leyenda (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Paz romana (2012)
- Victoria (2012)
 2006 Joaquín Sabina: ...y seguido 1992-2005 (Video short) (video "Pájaros de Portugal")
 2006 Vete de mí
 2005 Alivio de luto (Video short) (segment "Pájaros de Portugal")
 2004 ¡Hay motivo! (segment "Las Barranquillas")
 2003 El elefante del rey (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (10 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Víctor G. | Víctor García | Victor García León | Víctor Gª León
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed