No photo available. Represent Klaus Liebertz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,093,215 this week

Klaus Liebertz

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Klaus Liebertz »

Born:

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Klaus Liebertz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Run Lola Run Camera and Electrical Department
(1998)
Night Train to Venice Camera and Electrical Department
(1993)
Paradise Mall Camera and Electrical Department
(1999)
Kabel und Liebe Cinematographer
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (33 credits)
 2021 Ein starkes Team (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Gute Besserung (2021)
 2018-2020 Der Bergdoktor (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Mutterlügen (2020)
- Déjà-vu (2020)
- Zwei Wahrheiten (2020)
- Schmerz (2019)
- Die Andere (2019)
 2017 Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst! (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2006-2015 SOKO Wismar (TV Series) (55 episodes)
- Gras drüber (2015)
- Femme fatale (2015)
 2011 Leipzig Homicide (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Kriegstage (2011)
- Schlecht beraten (2011)
- Wut im Bauch (2011)
- Hexenschuss (2011)
 2010 Mörderischer Besuch (TV Movie)
 2009-2010 Zoo Doctor: My Mom the Vet (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Vor der Hochzeit (2010)
- Polterabend (2010)
- Über den Wolken (2009)
- Das Geschenk (2009)
 2005-2006 Die Camper (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Haarige Sache (2006)
- Fußballfieber (2006)
- Die Aushilfe (2006)
- Der Machtwechsel (2006)
 2006 Eine Krone für Isabell (TV Movie)
 2004 Verfluchte Beute (TV Movie)
 2004 Endlich Sex! (TV Movie)
 2003 Cappuccino zu Dritt (TV Movie)
 2000-2003 Männer sind was Wunderbares (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Der neue Wagen (2003)
 2003 Crazy Race (TV Movie)
 2002 Zwei Profis (TV Series)
 2001 Seelenlazarett (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2000 Autsch, du Fröhliche (TV Movie)
 2000 20.13 - Mord im Blitzlicht (TV Movie)
 1999 Antrag vom Ex (TV Movie)
 1998 Der Kinderhasser (TV Movie)
 1998 A Case for Two (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1997 Made in Taiwan (Short)
 1997 Park Hotel Stern (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1995 Jede Menge Leben (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1986 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claus Libberts
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed