Christer Lindarw


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,524 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Christer Lindarw was born on March 3, 1953 in Eskilstuna, Södermanlands län, Sweden. He is an actor and costume designer, known for Järnets änglar (2007), Wild Side Story (1976) and Who Pulled the Plug? (1981). See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Celebrate Black History Month

Celebrate Black History Month with IMDb's exclusive galleries, recommendations, videos, and more.

Visit our Black History Month section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 13 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christer Lindarw's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Järnets änglar Soundtrack
(2007)
Wild Side Story Obvióla
(1976)
Who Pulled the Plug? Drottning Silvia
(1981)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2019 Bonusfamiljen (TV Series)
Danny
- Episode #3.10 (2019) ... Danny
- Episode #3.9 (2019) ... Danny
- Episode #3.8 (2019) ... Danny
- Episode #3.7 (2019) ... Danny
- Episode #3.5 (2019) ... Danny
 1997 Adam & Eva
Christer Lindarw (uncredited)
 1985 August Strindberg: Ett liv (TV Mini-Series)
Skådespelaren
- Hon och han (1985) ... Skådespelaren
 1981 Who Pulled the Plug?
Drottning Silvia
 1976 Wild Side Story
Obvióla
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

After Dark
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mostly known as drag queen entertainer, and the leader of drag group After Dark.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed