STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 300 this week

Christopher Lloyd (II)


Christopher Lloyd was born on June 18, 1960 in Waterbury, Connecticut, USA as Christopher Walsh Lloyd. He is a producer and writer, known for Modern Family (2009), Frasier (1993) and Flushed Away (2006). He has been married to Arleen Sorkin since May 30, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Prime Video?

"The Wire," Annihilation, and "Vikings" top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 527 people
created 09 Oct 2018
 
a list of 15 people
created 27 May 2015
 
a list of 858 people
created 07 Jul 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 27 Nov 2015
 
a list of 282 people
created 10 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Lloyd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 12 Primetime Emmys. Another 17 wins & 19 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Modern Family Producer
(2009-2020)
Frasier Producer
(1993-2004)
Flushed Away Writer
(2006)
Bram and Alice Producer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
  Modern Family (TV Series) (executive producer - 182 episodes, 2009 - 2020) (executive consultant - 21 episodes, 2016 - 2019)
- Spuds (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Legacy (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Prescott (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Last Thanksgiving (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Last Halloween (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2007-2008 Back to You (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- Hostage Watch (2008) ... (executive producer)
- House of Tomorrow (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Date Night (2008) ... (executive producer)
- The New Boss (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Two Steps Forward, One Step Back (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2005-2006 Out of Practice (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- You Win Some, You Use Some (2006) ... (executive producer)
- The Lady Doth Protest Too Much (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Restaurant Row (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Doctors Without Bidders (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Doctor of the Year (2006) ... (executive producer)
  Frasier (TV Series) (executive producer - 166 episodes, 1994 - 2004) (co-executive producer - 25 episodes, 1993 - 1997)
- Goodnight, Seattle (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Goodnight, Seattle (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Crock Tales (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Detour (2004) ... (executive producer)
- And Frasier Makes Three (2004) ... (executive producer)
 2002 Bram and Alice (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore ... (executive producer)
 2001 Seven Roses (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1996 Dream for an Insomniac (executive producer)
  Wings (TV Series) (supervising producer - 21 episodes, 1992 - 1993) (producer - 21 episodes, 1991 - 1992)
- Date Package Number Seven (1993) ... (supervising producer)
- Another Wedding (1993) ... (supervising producer)
- Goodbye, Old Friend (1993) ... (supervising producer)
- The Houseguest (1993) ... (supervising producer)
- I Love Brian (1993) ... (supervising producer)
 1992 The Golden Palace (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1990 Down Home (TV Series) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Lloyd
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Emmy-winning screenwriter David Lloyd. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video



Recently Viewed