STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,054 this week

Daniele Luchetti


Daniele Luchetti was born on July 26, 1960 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is a director and writer, known for My Brother Is an Only Child (2007), The Yes Man (1991) and It's Happening Tomorrow (1988). See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 94 people
created 23 Feb 2013
 
a list of 494 people
created 28 Jan 2019
 
a list of 63 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 26 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniele Luchetti's work have you seen?
13 wins & 39 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Yes Man Director
(1991)
(1988)
La nostra vita Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 2020 The Ties
 2016 Chiamatemi Francesco (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- I Nodi (2016)
- Il Gesuita (2016)
 2008 All Human Rights for All (segment "La lettera")
 1996 Ritratti d'autore (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Alberto Lattuada (1996)
 1995 La scuola
 1994 L'unico paese al mondo (Short)
 1991 The Yes Man
 1985 Juke box
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniele Lucchetti
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was considered to direct The Best of Youth (2003). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed