STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,343 this week

Sally Martin (II)


Sally Martin was born on May 14, 1985 in Wellington, New Zealand as Sally Erana Martin. She is an actress, known for Power Rangers Ninja Storm (2003), Power Rangers DinoThunder (2004) and Power Rangers Operation Overdrive (2007). See full bio »

Movies and TV Shows to Get You in the Holiday Spirit

From Die Hard to The Muppet Christmas Carol, these festive movies and holiday TV episodes are guaranteed to boost your holiday spirit.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 21 Jun 2015
 
a list of 4676 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 
a list of 69 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 382 people
created 22 Mar 2018
 
a list of 449 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sally Martin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Power Rangers Ninja Storm Blue Wind Ranger / Tori Hanson
(2003)
Power Rangers DinoThunder Blue Wind Ranger / Tori Hanson
(2004)
Power Rangers Operation Overdrive Blue Wind Ranger / Tori Hanson
(2007)
Power Rangers: Ninja Storm Blue Wind Ranger
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2010-2020 Shortland Street (TV Series)
Nicole Miller / Nicole Kruse-Miller / Nicole Martin / ...
- Episode #29.7095 (2020) ... Nicole Miller
- Episode #29.7094 (2020) ... Nicole Miller
- Episode #29.7093 (2020) ... Nicole Miller
- Episode #29.7092 (2020) ... Nicole Miller
- Episode #29.7091 (2020) ... Nicole Miller
 2008 Aftershock (TV Movie)
Bess
 2007 Welcome to Paradise (TV Series)
Sasha
- The Terrible Truth (2007) ... Sasha
- Sleep (2007) ... Sasha
- Saving Sash (2007) ... Sasha
- Riding Bi-Cycles (2007) ... Sasha
- On the Beat (2007) ... Sasha
 2007 Power Rangers Operation Overdrive (TV Series)
Tori Hanson / Blue Wind Ranger
- Once a Ranger (2007) ... Tori Hanson / Blue Wind Ranger
- Once a Ranger (2007) ... Tori Hanson / Blue Wind Ranger
 2006 The Killian Curse (TV Series)
Katrina
- Water (2006) ... Katrina
 2006 Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior (TV Movie)
Tory
 2006 Seven Periods with Mr Gormsby (TV Series)
Sophie
- Dancing with the Staff (2006) ... Sophie
 2004 Power Rangers DinoThunder (TV Series)
Tori Hanson / Blue Wind Ranger
- Thunder Storm: Part 2 (2004) ... Tori Hanson / Blue Wind Ranger
- Thunder Storm: Part 1 (2004) ... Tori Hanson / Blue Wind Ranger
 2003 Power Rangers Ninja Storm (TV Series)
Tori Hanson / Blue Wind Ranger
- Storm Before the Calm: Part II (2003) ... Tori Hanson / Blue Wind Ranger
- Storm Before the Calm: Part I (2003) ... Tori Hanson / Blue Wind Ranger
- A Gem of a Day (2003) ... Tori Hanson / Blue Wind Ranger
- Down and Dirty (2003) ... Tori Hanson / Blue Wind Ranger
- General Deception: Part II (2003) ... Tori Hanson / Blue Wind Ranger
 2003 Power Rangers: Ninja Storm (Video Game)
Blue Wind Ranger (voice)
 2002 Revelations (TV Series)
Annie
- Do Unto Others (2002) ... Annie
 2002 Murder in Greenwich (TV Movie)
Charity Foster
 2002 The Strip (TV Series)
Gemma
- She Knows Not What She Does (2002) ... Gemma
- The Farewell F*** (2002) ... Gemma
- Get Over It (2002) ... Gemma
- The Morning After (2002) ... Gemma
 2002 The Tribe (TV Series)
Kandy
- Episode #4.30 (2002) ... Kandy (uncredited)
- Episode #4.29 (2002) ... Kandy (uncredited)
- Episode #4.28 (2002) ... Kandy (uncredited)
 2001 Atlantis High (TV Series)
Dana
- Episode #1.13 (2001) ... Dana
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2013 This Is Normal (Short) (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 Power Rangers DinoThunder (TV Series)
Tori Hanson / Blue Wind Ranger
- Legacy of Power (2004) ... Tori Hanson / Blue Wind Ranger
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sally E. Martin

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Besides her well-known role in Power Rangers: Ninja Storm, she has also worked in several other shows such as The Tribe, The Strip, and the TV movie Murder in Greenwich. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed