No photo available. Represent Mimie Mathy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 110,948 this week

Mimie Mathy

Mimie Mathy was born on July 8, 1957 in Lyon, France as Michèle Mathy. She is an actress, known for Joséphine, ange gardien (1997), Family Pack (2000) and Marie et Tom (2000). She has been married to Gérard Benoist since August 27, 2005. See full bio »

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Murder in Saint-Paul De Vence
Tue, Jan 26 12:41 AM PST on TV5MOND (330)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 03 Mar 2019
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 May 2011
 
a list of 20 people
created 27 Dec 2018
 
a list of 14 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 13 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mimie Mathy's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Joséphine, ange gardien Joséphine / Joséphine Delamarre / Ludivine / Rosine
(1997-2020)
Family Pack Elisa Kessler
(2000)
Marie et Tom Marie Bertin
(2000)
Link 2 Mimie Mathy
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2020 I Love You Coiffure (TV Movie)
Madame Plantin
 2020 Call My Agent! (TV Series)
Mimie Mathy
- Sandrine (2020) ... Mimie Mathy
- Charlotte (2020) ... Mimie Mathy
 1997-2020 Joséphine, ange gardien (TV Series)
Joséphine / Joséphine Delamarre / Ludivine / ...
- Mon Fils de la Lune: Deuxième Partie (2020) ... Joséphine
- Mon Fils de la Lune (2020) ... Joséphine
- Haute couture (2020) ... Joséphine Delamarre
- Trois Anges Valent Mieux Qu'Un! (2020) ... Joséphine / Ludivine / Rosine
- Trois anges valent mieux qu'un! (2020) ... Joséphine / Ludivine / Rosine
 2019 Murder in Provence (TV Movie)
Marie Jourdan
 2018 Camping paradis (TV Series)
Joséphine
- Un ange gardien au camping: Partie 2 (2018) ... Joséphine
- Un ange gardien au camping: Partie 1 (2018) ... Joséphine
 2018 Tomorrow Is Ours (TV Series)
Pénélope
- Épisode 204 (2018) ... Pénélope
- Épisode 203 (2018) ... Pénélope
- Épisode 202 (2018) ... Pénélope
- Épisode 201 (2018) ... Pénélope
- Épisode 200 (2018) ... Pénélope
 2017 Murder in Saint-Paul De Vence (TV Movie)
Marie Jourdan
 2013 Link 2 (Short)
Mimie Mathy
 2011 Trois filles en cavale (TV Movie)
Vicky Lebel
 2005 La bonne copine (TV Movie)
Juliette
 2004 À trois c'est mieux (TV Movie)
Juju
 2000 Family Pack
Elisa Kessler
 2000 Marie et Tom (TV Movie)
Marie Bertin
 1998 Changement de cap (TV Movie)
Marilyn
 1998 Famille de Coeur (TV Movie)
Nadine
 1995 A Nanny of Note 2 (TV Movie)
Julie Toronto
 1994 Une nounou pas comme les autres (TV Movie)
Julie Toronto
 1984 La jeune femme en vert (TV Movie)
La servante
 1983 Dorothée - Le Show (TV Movie)
 1982 Cerrone: Panic (Video short)
Performer
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Les filles

Height:

4' 4" (1.32 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dwarf See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed