STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 542 this week

Philip McKeon (I) (1964–2019)


Philip McKeon was born on November 11, 1964 in Westbury, New York, USA as Philip Anthony McKeon. He was an actor and producer, known for The Jacket (2005), Murder in the First (1995) and Alice (1976). He died on December 10, 2019 in Wimberly, Texas, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Alice
The Last Review (S1, Ep6)
Sat, Apr 04 9:00 AM PDT on KTLADT2 (199)
Alice
Mel's Happy Burger (S1, Ep24)
Sat, Apr 04 10:00 AM PDT on KTLADT2 (199)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 218 images
updated 1 month ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 16 Oct 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Apr 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 24 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1647 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 124 people
created 19 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip McKeon's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Jacket Producer
(2005)
(1995)
Alice Tommy Hyatt
(1976-1985)
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1994 Ghoulies IV (Video)
Demon
 1993 Sandman
Gordie (as Phil McKeon)
 1991 976-Evil II
Taylor (as Phil McKeon)
 1989 Red Surf
True Blue
 1988 Favorite Son (TV Mini-Series)
- Part Three (1988)
- Part Two (1988)
- Part One (1988)
 1987 Return to Horror High
Richard Farley
 1986 Amazing Stories (TV Series)
Stick
- No Day at the Beach (1986) ... Stick
 1976-1985 Alice (TV Series)
Tommy Hyatt
- Th-th-th-that's All Folks (1985) ... Tommy Hyatt
- Vera's Grounded Gumshoe (1985) ... Tommy Hyatt
- Alice Doesn't Work Here Anymore: Part 2 (1985) ... Tommy Hyatt
- Alice Doesn't Work Here Anymore: Part 1 (1985) ... Tommy Hyatt
- Tommy's Lost Weekend (1984) ... Tommy Hyatt
 1984 Weekend (TV Short)
 1984 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Gary Atkins
 1984 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Raymond Koster
- Sweet Life/Games People Play (1984) ... Raymond Koster
 1982 Leadfoot (TV Movie)
Tommy Russell
 1979 CHiPs (TV Series)
Philip McKeon
- Roller Disco: Part 2 (1979) ... Philip McKeon (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Philip A. McKeon | Phil McKeon

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older brother of Nancy McKeon, brother-in-law of Marc Andrus and uncle of Aurora and Harlow Andrus.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed