Bill Medley (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,160 this week
Bill Medley was born on September 19, 1940 in Santa Ana, California, USA as William Thomas Medley. He is known for his work on Cobra (1986), Get Out (2017) and The Last Boy Scout (1991). He has been married to Paula J. Vasu since July 9, 1986. They have one child. He was previously married to Janice Gorham, Suzanne Carol Robertson and Karen Sue ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 images
created 24 Feb 2017
 
a list of 36 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 85 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 111 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 04 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Medley's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Cobra Soundtrack
(1986)
Get Out Soundtrack
(2017)
The Last Boy Scout Bill Medley
(1991)
Dirty Dancing Soundtrack
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 1991 All I Want for Christmas (music arranger: songs) / (song producer)
 1988-1990 Just the Ten of Us (TV Series) (singer - 47 episodes)
- Slaughter House Ten (1990) ... (singer: theme music)
- Smoke 'Em If You Got 'Em (1990) ... (singer: theme music)
- Heartbreaker (1990) ... (singer: theme music)
- Ratboy Lives (1990) ... (singer: theme music)
- Cindy Breaks a Date (1990) ... (singer: theme music)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (73 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Your Heart to Mine: Dedicated to the Blues". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

the Righteous Brothers | The Righteous Brothers

Spouse:

Paula J. Vasu  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of 1960s pop group The Righteous Brothers. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed