No photo available. Represent Glynn Mills? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 292,590 this week

Glynn Mills

Ian Mills better know as Glynn Mills was educated at the London School of performing arts. Once he left school he found work in a number of stage plays and some work on TV playing walk ons or extras. His biggest break came when he was offered a part in the UK show Beadle's About which he appeared in most episodes. During the filming of the show he ... See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glynn Mills's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bloomfield Man at Caravan Site
(1983)
Airline Lorry Driver
(1982)
Screen One Kelly
(1992)
Sunburn George Potts
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2003 The Royal (TV Series)
Ambulance Man
- Kiss and Tell (2003) ... Ambulance Man
- First Impressions (2003) ... Ambulance Man
 2001 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Frank Metcalfe
- Consequences (2001) ... Frank Metcalfe
 2001 Casualty (TV Series)
Spike
- Heart of Gold (2001) ... Spike
 1999 Sunburn (TV Series)
George Potts
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... George Potts
 1995-1997 The Treacle People (TV Series)
- Sticky Christmas (1997) ... (voice)
- Treacle Trouble (1995) ... (voice)
 1992 The Bill (TV Series)
Curran
- Discipline (1992) ... Curran
 1992 Screen One (TV Series)
Kelly
- Born Kicking (1992) ... Kelly
 1986 Strike It Rich! (TV Series)
Lorry driver
- Suspicions (1986) ... Lorry driver
 1983 Bloomfield (TV Series)
Man at Caravan Site
- The Art of Finding Edina (1983) ... Man at Caravan Site
 1982 Airline (TV Series)
Lorry Driver
- Brave New World (1982) ... Lorry Driver
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Scarborough, North Yorkshire, UK

Nickname:

Millsie

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed