STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 450,978 this week

Felix Moeller


Felix Moeller was born in 1965 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. He is an actor and director, known for Harlan: In the Shadow of Jew Suess (2008), Forbidden Films (2014) and Sympathisanten: Unser Deutscher Herbst (2018). See full bio »

New on Prime Video in August

Freshen up your watchlist with Prime Video’s latest roster of movies and TV shows, featuring Inception.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 5 people
created 29 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Felix Moeller's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2015 Die abhandene Welt
Doktor
 2012 Hannah Arendt
Hotel Receptionist
 2006 I Am the Other Woman
Roberts Kollege
 2003 Rosenstrasse
 1994 The Promise
 1983 Sheer Madness
Christof
 1978 The Second Awakening of Christa Klages
Junge im Zug (uncredited)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Felix Mueller

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed