STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,857 this week

Fredi M. Murer


Fredi M. Murer was born on October 1, 1940 in Beckenried, Unterwalden-Nidwalden, Switzerland. He is a director and writer, known for Full Moon (1998), Alpine Fire (1985) and Vitus (2006). See full bio »

Inside the Movie Magic of 'The Aeronauts'

We fly behind the scenes of The Aeronauts to find out how director Tom Harper and his team brought the detailed world to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 899 people
created 08 Mar 2016
 
list image
a list of 286 people
created 27 Aug 2017
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 22 Apr 2015
 
a list of 121 people
created 10 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fredi M. Murer's work have you seen?
6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Full Moon Director
(1998)
Alpine Fire Director
(1985)
Vitus Director
(2006)
Zones Director
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2014 Now or Never
 2006 Vitus
 2004 Downtown Switzerland (Documentary)
 1998 Full Moon
 1991 Le film du cinéma suisse (Documentary) (segment "12 "Die verborgene Fiktion im Dokumentarfilm - années 1967-1990")
 1990 Der grüne Berg (Documentary)
 1985 Alpine Fire
 1979 Zones
 1972 Passagen (TV Movie documentary)
 1969 Sad-Is-Fiction (Documentary short)
 1968 Swiss Made (Documentary)
 1967 High and Heimkiller (Short)
 1966 Pacifique - Ou les bienheureux (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fredi Murer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed