Collin Chou


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,638 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Collin Chou was born on August 11, 1967 in Taiwan as Hsiao-Lung Chou. He is known for his work on The Matrix Reloaded (2003), The Matrix Revolutions (2003) and The Forbidden Kingdom (2008). He has been married to Wanda Yung since December 10, 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in August

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fearless
Thu, Aug 06 2:40 AM PDT on MPLEX (663)
Fearless
Thu, Aug 06 4:38 PM PDT on MPLEX (663)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 30 Jun 2017
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 Apr 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 21 May 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 21 Aug 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 11 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Collin Chou's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2003)
The Forbidden Kingdom Jade Warlord
(2008)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (73 credits)
  Nezha (Life as Lotus) (filming)
Master Tai Yi
 2020/I The Half of It
Edwin Chu
 2018 Gatao 2: Rise of the King
Liu Jian
 2016 God of War Zhao Yun (TV Series)
Li Quan
- Episode #1.30 ... Li Quan
- Episode #1.28 ... Li Quan
- Episode #1.29 ... Li Quan
- Episode #1.21 ... Li Quan
- Episode #1.20 ... Li Quan
 2014 Marco Polo (TV Series)
- White Moon (2014)
 2014 The Four 3
Tie Youxia (Iron Hands)
 2014 Ameera
Lao Q
 2013 Lawless Kingdom
Tie Yourda (Iron Hands)
 2013 Special ID
Cheung Mo-Hung
 2013 Badges of Fury
Chen Hu
 2012 The Four
Tie Yourda (Iron Hands)
 2011 Mural
Meng Longtan
 2010 Stranger Now (Short)
Homeless Man
 2010 Kung Fu Wing Chun
Kam Ying
 2010 City Under Siege
Zhang Dachu
 2008 Nuptials of the Dead (Short)
Monk
 2008 The Forbidden Kingdom
Jade Warlord
 2007 Flash Point
Tony
 2006 DOA: Dead or Alive
Hayate
 2006 The Duel (Short)
Yuen
 2006 Fearless
Yuanjia's Father
 2005 American Fusion
Tony
 2005 The Matrix Online (Video Game)
Seraph (voice)
 2003 The Matrix Revolutions
Seraph
 2003 Enter the Matrix (Video Game)
Seraph (voice)
 2003 The Matrix Reloaded
Seraph
 2002 Zong heng gui men guan (TV Movie)
Da Hsu-Hsiung
 2002 No Problem 2
Ben
 2001 The Vampire Combat
Wuchie (as Siu-lung Chow)
 1999 Immortal Spirit
Lai's Brother
 1999 Victim
Shing
 1999 Night Club
 1998 Fist of Mercy (Video) (as Sing Ngai)
 1998 The Group
 1998 Lie huo qing chun (as Sing Ngai)
 1997 Death Games
Long
 1997 Passion (Video)
 1997 Tiao zhan (as Shao-Lung Chou)
 1997 Jui gaai paak dong: Jui gai paak dong
Police Special Force
 1996 Xong xing zi: Zhi jiang hu da feng bao
Scum (as Sing Ngai)
 1996 Dr. Wai in The Scripture With No Words
The Movie Star / Hung Sing (as Sing Ngai)
 1995 Teenage Master
Shek (as Sing Ngai)
 1995 The Blade
Fast Sabre (Guest star) (as Sing Ngai)
 1995 Thunderbolt
Kong's Thug with Red Bandana (uncredited)
 1995 Qi du xian feng
Li Fan (as Sing Ngai)
 1995 The Red Wolf
First Officer (as Sing Ngai)
 1995 Don't Give a Damn
Siu Loon (as Sing Ngai)
 1995 My Father is a Hero
Thug (as Sing Ngai)
 1994 The Bodyguard from Beijing
Wong (as Sing Ngai)
 1994 Return to a Better Tomorrow
Holland Boy (as Sing Ngai)
 1994 Hail the Judge
Shang Wai (as Sing Ngai)
 1993 Kung Fu Cult Master
Sung Ching Su (as Sing Ngai)
 1993 Blade of Fury
Siu-Chuen (as Sing Ngai)
 1992 Banana Spirit
Che (as Lowen Ngai)
 1992 Exorcist Master
Star (as Yao-lung Chou)
 1992 Lover's Tear
Inspector Chung-Ao (as Sing Ngai)
 1991 Slickers vs. Killers
Ai (as Sing Ngai)
 1990 Licence to Steal
Yang Chuan Kuang - No. 1's Partner (as Sing Ngai)
 1989 Into the Fire
Chou Hsiao-Lung (as Sing Ngai)
 1988 Shy Spirit
Sing (as Sing Ngai)
 1987 Promising Young Boy
Chopin (as Sing Ngai)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Lung-Wan Chau | Lung Yun Chou | Shao-Lung Chou | Yao-lung Chou | Siu-Lung Chow | Siu-lung Chow | Collin Chou Hsiao-Long | Lowen Ngai | Sing Ngai | Xiaolong Zhou | Zhaolong Zou

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 8 brothers and 4 Sisters. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed