Richard Nixon (1913–1994)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,247 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
Richard Nixon was born on January 9, 1913 in Yorba Linda, California, USA as Richard Milhous Nixon. He was an actor and writer, known for Frost/Nixon (2008), The New Girl (1960) and Startime (1959). He was married to Pat Nixon. He died on April 22, 1994 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

5 Movies to Make You Rock Out

Here are 5 fan favorites for when you're in the mood to rock out and laugh.

Watch the video

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jazz
Dedicated to Chaos: 1940-1945 (S1, Ep7)
Thu, Feb 25 9:00 PM PST on PBS (016)
Jazz
Dedicated to Chaos: 1940-1945 (S1, Ep7)
Thu, Feb 25 9:00 PM PST on PBS (1221)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 28 Oct 2017
 
a list of 42 people
created 28 Dec 2014
 
list image
a list of 39 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 
a list of 2309 people
created 18 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Nixon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Frost/Nixon Soundtrack
(2008)
The New Girl Additional Crew
(1960)
Startime Self
(1959-1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1968 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (TV Series)
Guest Performer
- Guest Starring Barbara Feldon (1968) ... Guest Performer (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (87 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (701 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Guest on the television political talk show "The Hot Seat" with Walter White. See more »

Publicity Listings:

10 Biographical Movies | 44 Print Biographies | 47 Portrayals | 22 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 31 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

President Richard M. Nixon | President Richard Nixon | President Nixon | Richard M. Nixon | Richard Milhous Nixon | Vice President Richard Nixon | Nixon | POTUS

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on violating citizen's rights] When the President does it, that means it is not illegal. See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from Whittier College and Duke University Law School. See more »

Trademark:

His rich gravelly thick voice See more »

Nickname:

Slick Rick See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed