STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,523 this week

Kitty O'Neil (II) (1946–2018)


Her mother, Patsy Linn Compton, was a Cherokee Native American and her father, John R. O'Neil, an oil wildcatter, was Irish. They were married on October 20, 1940 in Wharton, Texas, USA. Kitty was born on March 24, 1946 in Nueces, Texas, USA. Shortly after her birth her father died in an airplane accident. Kitty developed normally as an infant ... See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 384 images
updated 05 Jan 2019
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 67 people
created 15 Dec 2018
 
a list of 384 images
created 19 Dec 2017
 
a list of 245 people
created 26 Jun 2018
 
a list of 195 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kitty O'Neil's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1980)
(1976-1978)
Wonder Woman Stunts
(1977-1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (12 credits)
 1980 Smokey and the Bandit II (stunts)
 1980 The Blues Brothers (stunts)
 1977-1979 Wonder Woman (TV Series) (stunt double - 52 episodes)
- Phantom of the Roller Coaster, Part 2 (1979) ... (stunt double: Lynda Carter)
- Phantom of the Roller Coaster, Part 1 (1979) ... (stunt double: Lynda Carter)
- The Man Who Could Not Die (1979) ... (stunt double: Lynda Carter)
- The Boy Who Knew Her Secret: Part 2 (1979) ... (stunt double: Lynda Carter)
- The Boy Who Knew Her Secret: Part 1 (1979) ... (stunt double: Lynda Carter)
 1979 Silent Victory: The Kitty O'Neil Story (TV Movie) (stunt double: Stocker Channing)
 1978 Foul Play (stunts - uncredited)
 1978 Omen II: Damien (stunts - uncredited)
 1976-1978 The Bionic Woman (TV Series) (stunt double - 58 episodes)
- On the Run (1978) ... (stunt double: Lindsay Wagner)
- Rancho Outcast (1978) ... (stunt double: Lindsay Wagner)
- Long Live the King (1978) ... (stunt double: Lindsay Wagner)
- Out of Body (1978) ... (stunt double: Lindsay Wagner)
- Which One Is Jaime? (1978) ... (stunt double: Lindsay Wagner)
 1977 Foes (stunts)
 1977 September 30, 1955 (stunt performer)
 1977 Airport '77 (stunts - uncredited)
 1976 Two-Minute Warning (stunts - uncredited)
 1974 Airport 1975 (stunts - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1978-1979 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Herself - Stuntwoman
- Episode #18.114 (1979) ... Herself - Stuntwoman
- Episode #18.30 (1978) ... Herself - Stuntwoman
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2018 Sunday Today with Willie Geist (TV Series)
Herself
- Veteran's Day: Claire Foy (2018) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kitty O'Neill

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

O' Neil was cremated. Her ashes were sprinkled in an undisclosed location. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed