Michael Oliver (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 144 this week
Trailer
1:42 | Trailer
Michael Oliver was born on October 10, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Michael Oliverius. He is an actor, known for Problem Child 2 (1991), Problem Child (1990) and Drexell's Class (1991). He has been married to Magnolia Ponce since June 4, 2016. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Problem Child
Sun, May 31 9:21 PM PDT on STZENFS (651)
Problem Child 2
Sun, May 31 10:43 PM PDT on STZENFS (651)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 199 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 89 people
created 19 Feb 2019
 
a list of 39 people
created 03 Feb 2019
 
a list of 25 images
created 23 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Oliver's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Problem Child 2 Junior Healy
(1991)
Problem Child Junior
(1990)
Drexell's Class Mitchell
(1991)
Platypus Man Rusty
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1995 Dillinger and Capone (Video)
Sam Dalton
 1995 Platypus Man (TV Series)
Rusty
- Out of the Mouths of Babes (1995) ... Rusty
 1991 Drexell's Class (TV Series)
Mitchell
- Misery Loves Drexell (1991) ... Mitchell
 1991 Problem Child 2
Junior Healy
 1991 The Munsters Today (TV Series)
Young Andy
- Large (1991) ... Young Andy
 1990 Amen (TV Series)
Max
- Child's Play (1990) ... Max
 1990 Problem Child
Junior
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1990 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode #28.297 (1990) ... Self - Guest

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Oliver Ponce

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Contrary to his most known character, Michael was not a problem child at all. He was a very laid-back child and very intelligent. One of his favorite pastimes was reading Omni Magazine. See more »

Trademark:

Ginger hair

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed