STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,132 this week

Vít Olmer


Vít Olmer was born on June 19, 1942 in Prague, Protectorate Bohemia and Moravia. He is a director and actor, known for Jeste vetsí blbec, nez jsme doufali (1994), Waterloo po cesku (2002) and Dívka (1967). See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vít Olmer's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(2002)
Dívka Director
(1967)
So Bye-Bye Director
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (39 credits)
 2018 Gen: Galerie elity národa (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Patrik Ouredník (2018)
- Vladimír Marík (2018)
 2012 Lehká jako dech (TV Movie)
 2006 Suva z nudlí (TV Movie)
 2005 Trampoty vodníka Jakoubka (TV Movie)
 2004 Modry kámen (TV Movie)
 2002 Tuláci (TV Movie)
 1995 Playgirls II
 1995 Playgirls
 1989 Celed brouku financniku (TV Movie)
 1989 Jezek z kiosku (TV Movie)
 1989 The Canterville Ghost (TV Movie)
 1988 Dámská jízda (TV Movie)
 1988 Bony a klid
 1987 Páni Edisoni
 1984 Spor o radost (Documentary)
 1982 Sklenený dum
 1974 Nedele na vsi (Documentary)
 1974 Vynálezce (Documentary)
 1971 Almara (TV Movie)
 1971 So Bye-Bye
 1969 Houslista (Short)
 1967 Dva sálky kávy (Documentary short)
 1967 Dívka (Documentary short)
 1966 Obcané s erbem (Documentary short)
Show Show Actor (38 credits)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Czech dubbing version of Around the World with Bolek and Lolek (1977) - director. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

V. Olmer | Vit Olmer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

If you were around in the early aughts, you might've had the same reaction. Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now



Recently Viewed