Rocco Papaleo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,976 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Rocco Papaleo was born on August 16, 1958 in Lauria, Potenza, Basilicata, Italy as Antonio Rocco Papaleo. He is an actor and writer, known for Basilicata Coast to Coast (2010), A small southern enterprise (2013) and Cecchi Gori Cecchi Gori? (2000). See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 377 people
created 15 Oct 2018
 
a list of 15 images
created 27 Dec 2019
 
a list of 2000 people
created 30 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rocco Papaleo's work have you seen?
8 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Basilicata Coast to Coast Nicola Palmieri
(2010)
(2013)
Onda su onda Gegè Cristofori
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (70 credits)
 2020 Si vive una volta sola
Amedeo Lasalandra
 2019 Pinocchio
Gatto
 2019 Il grande spirito
Renato
 2018 The King's Musketeers
Athos
 2018 Tu mi nascondi qualcosa
Alberto
 2018 Bob & Marys
Roberto
 2017 The Prize
Rinaldo Citelli
 2017 The Place
Odoacre
 2016 Che vuoi che sia
Franco
 2016 Orecchie
Padre Giancarlo
 2016 My Italy
 2016 Onda su onda
Gegè Cristofori
 2015 An Italian Name
Claudio
 2014 La scuola più bella del mondo
Gerardo Gergale
 2014 Happily Mixed Up
Michelangelo
 2014 La buca
Armando
 2014 A Boss in the Living Room
Ciro Cimmaruta
 2013 La voce
Gianni, l'imitatore
 2013 A small southern enterprise
Don Costantino
 2013 La brutta copia (TV Movie)
Paolo Vandini
 2012 Viva l'Italia
Tony
 2012 Pinocchio
Mangiafuoco (voice)
 2012 È nata una star?
Fausto Cuviello
 2011 Finalmente la felicità
Sandrino
 2011 Escort in Love
Lionello Frustace
 2011 What a Beautiful Day
Nicola Zalone
 2010 Basilicata Coast to Coast
Nicola Palmieri
 2010 One Life, Maybe Two
Bertano
 2009 Me and Marilyn
Arnolfo
 2009 Cado dalle nubi
Vito (uncredited)
 2008 Tigri di carta (TV Mini-Series)
Ugo
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Ugo
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Ugo
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Ugo
 2008 All Human Rights for All (segment "Art. 16")
 2008 Mejor que nunca
Conserje
 2008 L'amore non basta
Nicola
 2007 Non c'è più niente da fare
Avv. Massimo Lupi
 2007 A Beautiful Wife
Pomodoro
 2006 Commediasexi
Tony Muciaccia
 2006 Le cri (TV Mini-Series)
Razza
- La fin d'un monde (2006) ... Razza
- Le sauvetage (2006) ... Razza
- Le licenciement (2006) ... Razza
- L'embauche (2006) ... Razza
 2004-2005 Laws of Love (TV Series)
Rocco Amato
- L'ultima speranza (2005) ... Rocco Amato
- Sotto accusa (2005) ... Rocco Amato
- Troppo amore (2004) ... Rocco Amato
- Una dolce fine (2004) ... Rocco Amato
- Tale padre tale figlio (2004) ... Rocco Amato
 2004 Che ne sarà di noi
Portiere
 2003 Suddenly Paradise
Giandomenico Bardella
 2003 Sunday Lunch
Nicola Loiacono
 2002 Il trasformista
Orlando Lanzetta
 2002 Cuore di donna (TV Movie)
Goffredo
 2002 Volesse il cielo!
Commissario
 2000 Cecchi Gori Cecchi Gori? (Short)
Rocco
 2000 Padre Pio: Tra cielo e terra (TV Movie)
Fra Nicola
 2000 Vola Sciusciù (TV Movie)
Omero
 2000 Giornalisti (TV Series)
 1999 La bomba
Gaetano
 1999 Voglio stare sotto al letto
Vincenzo
 1998 Del perduto amore
Cucchiaro
 1998 Viola Kisses Everybody
Nicola 'Swing'
 1997 Cinque giorni di tempesta
Michele
 1997 Finalmente soli
Alberto
 1996 Intolerance
L'operaio (segment "Roma Ovest 143") (voice)
 1996 Cresceranno i carciofi a Mimongo
Dott. Torelli
 1996 The Barber of Rio
Ugo
 1996 I virtuali
L'alcolista
 1996 Senza parole (Short)
 1996 Ferie d'agosto
Brigadiere
 1995 I laureati
Rocco
 1994 Senza pelle (as Antonio Rocco Papaleo)
 1993 Quelli della speciale (TV Mini-Series)
 1989-1991 Classe di ferro (TV Series)
Rocco Melloni
- Operazione Vita Nuova (1991) ... Rocco Melloni
- La sfida (1991) ... Rocco Melloni
- Una lotteria macchinosa (1991) ... Rocco Melloni
- Una schedina vincente (1991) ... Rocco Melloni
- Licenza ordinaria (1991) ... Rocco Melloni
 1990 Dark Illness
Vicino di casa di Giuseppe (as Antonio Rocco Papaleo)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

A. Rocco Papaleo | Antonio Rocco Papaleo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed