Jeff Probst


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,268 this week
Trailer
7:49 | Trailer
Jeff Probst is the Emmy Award-winning host of Survivor (2000). He won the inaugural Emmy for Best Reality Show Host in 2008 and again in 2009. Probst also received an Emmy as Host/Producer of Survivor (2000) back in 2001. He was also voted one of People Magazine's Most Beautiful People. As a filmmaker, Probst wrote and directed the LionsGate ... See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Family Guy
Petey IV (S16, Ep7)
Fri, Apr 10 6:30 PM PDT on FREFRM (066)
Two and a Half Men
Baseball. Boobs. Boobs. Baseball. (S11, Ep12)
Tue, Apr 14 12:00 AM PDT on IFC (125)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 23 images
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 9 images
updated 7 months ago
 
a list of 25 images
updated 15 Dec 2018
 
a list of 30 images
updated 23 Nov 2017
 
a list of 35 images
updated 11 Sep 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 25 images
created 12 Nov 2018
 
a list of 35 images
created 22 Aug 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 21 May 2014
 
a list of 195 people
created 02 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Probst's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 5 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 21 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Survivor Producer
(2000-2020)
Finder's Fee Director
(2001)
Kiss Me Producer
(2014)
How I Met Your Mother Jeff Probst
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
  Survivor (TV Series) (executive producer - 240 episodes, 2010 - 2019) (producer - 233 episodes, 2003 - 2011) (assistant field producer - 4 episodes, 2006) (segment producer - 1 episode, 2013) (challenge producer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Bring on the Bacon (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Two for the Price of One (2019) ... (executive producer)
- We Made It to the Merge! (2019) ... (executive producer)
- I Was Born at Night, but Not Last Night (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Suck It Up Buttercup (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2014/I Kiss Me (producer)
 2013 Survivor: Blood vs Water Preview (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2012 Survivor: Philippines Preview (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2010 Live for the Moment (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2007 MLB vs. Survivor (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (100 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Marriott Fairfield Inn (2001)

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Amber Mariano]: If you had told me, at the beginning of All-Stars, that Amber would win, I wouldn't have believed you. Amber was helpless in Australia. She didn't have a clue out there; she was completely at the mercy of the elements. And then she goes out and wins All-Stars. That tells you right there how unpredictable this game is. And it's the reason, frankly, why I think so many people ... See more »

Trivia:

First job was at Boeing where he produced sales and marketing videos. See more »

Trademark:

Always says to departing contestants on Survivor (2000) , "The tribe has spoken.Time for you to go".

Nickname:

The One Take Wonder

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed