Spencer Prokop (1957–2009)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 312,553 this week
Spencer Prokop was born on August 1, 1957 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA. He was a writer and actor, known for RoboCop (1987), Deus Ex (2000) and The Operator (2000). He was married to Patty Lewis. He died on June 7, 2009 in Dallas, Texas, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 51) in Dallas, Texas, USA

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Walker, Texas Ranger
Till Death Do Us Part (S3, Ep5)
Fri, Oct 29 12:00 PM PDT on KFTRDT2 (1283)
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Avenging Angel (S9, Ep4)
Sat, Oct 30 6:00 PM PDT on KFTRDT2 (1283)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Spencer Prokop's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

RoboCop Gas Station Attendant
(1987)
Deus Ex Curly / Harold / Jackson / MJ12 Troops / Cleanup Troop / Male Cop / Vandenberg Mechanic / MJ12 Lab Man in Black / MJ12 Lab Supervisor / MJ12 Lab Troop Blue / MJ12 Tough Guy / Park Bum / Riot Cop / Sick Bum / Sick Man / Street Bum / Sub Guards / Sub Hostage Male / Tech Bum
(2000)
The Operator Mr. Sloan
(2000)
One Piece Writer
(2001-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2006-2010 Reservoir Chronicle: Tsubasa (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Beginning of Separation (2010) ... (English version)
- The Dangerous Road (2006) ... (English version)
 2007 Darker Than Black (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- God is In His Heaven (2007) ... (english version)
- City Under Crackdown, Moist with Tears Part 2 (2007) ... (English version)
- City Under Crackdown, Moist with Tears Part 1 (2007) ... (English version)
- Memories of Betrayal in an Amber Smile Part 2 (2007) ... (English version)
- Memories of Betrayal in an Amber Smile Part 1 (2007) ... (English version)
 2007 Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- The Mask Removed! Hermit's Real Identity (2007) ... (English version)
- Protect to the Death Kenichi! Miu's Lips (2007) ... (English version)
- The Stolen Heart! Miu's Juliet! (2007) ... (English version)
- Meet the Youth! New White Combination Formation! (2007) ... (English version)
- Unforgiveable!! Kenichi's Fist of Fury! (2007) ... (English version)
 2006 XXXHOLiC (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Sentaku (2006) ... (English version)
- Tsumekiri (2006) ... (English version)
- Aganai (2006) ... (English version)
- Rifujin (2006) ... (English version)
- Hôzuki (2006) ... (English version)
  School Rumble (TV Series) (14 episodes, 2006) (adaptation - 11 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (writer - 1 episode, 2005) (script writer - 1 episode, 2004)
- At Merukado in Amerika (26F) with America (26h) (2006) ... (English version)
  Mushi-Shi (TV Series) (adaptation - 3 episodes, 2006) (writer - 1 episode, 2006)
- Journey in the Field of Fire (2006) ... (adaptation)
- The Cotton Spore (2006) ... (adaptation)
- String of Heaven (2006) ... (adaptation)
- Exaggeration in Spring (2006) ... (writer)
 2005-2006 SoltyRei (TV Series) (adaptation - 6 episodes)
- Shinjitsu no toki (2006) ... (adaptation)
- Sure chigai (2006) ... (adaptation)
- Kettyaku no hate ni -na-mi-da- (2006) ... (adaptation)
- Bâsudê gêmu (2005) ... (adaptation)
- Mana musume (2005) ... (adaptation)
 2005 Trinity Blood (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
 2004-2005 Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- America (2005) ... (english version)
- Slip Out (2005) ... (english version)
- Sâdo stêji (2005) ... (english version)
- Festival (2005) ... (english version)
- Zen'ya sai (2005) ... (english version)
  One Piece (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (adaptation - 2 episodes, 2003)
- God Enel Toujou!! Ikinokori e no Aubade (2003) ... (adaptation)
- Kumo Kaji Ippai! Southbird o Oe! (2003) ... (adaptation)
- Koeteiku! Arabasta ni Ame ga Furu! (2002) ... (writer)
 1996 Kodocha (TV Series) (adaptation and dialogue)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Multiple voice characterizations for CD-ROM interactive games: "Deus Ex", Ion Storm; "The Blair Wictch Project: Rustin Parr", Terminal Reality; and "Age of Empires II: Age of Kings", Ensemble Studios.

Alternate Names:

Spencer Procopp

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Patty Lewis  (his death)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was a graduate of the University of Wisconsin at Stevens Point. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed