Queen Elizabeth II


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,200 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Princess Elizabeth Alexandra Mary was born on April 21, 1926, in London England to the second son of George V -- Albert, Duke of York and the Duchess of York, the former Lady Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon. Her sister Princess Margaret was born 4 years later. In 1936, when she was 10, her uncle, King Edward VIII (aka Duke of Windsor), caused a stir by ... See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Always at The Carlyle
Fri, Oct 18 6:00 AM PDT on INDIE (661)
Always at The Carlyle
Mon, Oct 28 8:03 AM PDT on INDIE (661)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 17 Apr 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 03 Feb 2016
 
a list of 63 people
created 19 Sep 2018
 
a list of 126 images
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Queen Elizabeth II's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 BAFTA Film Award. See more awards »

Known For

Good Neighbors Miscellaneous Crew
(1978)
Jackanory Miscellaneous Crew
(1968)
Commonwealth Games Herself - Hockey Audience Member / Herself - Speech Giver
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2016 Elizabeth at 90: A Family Tribute (TV Movie documentary) (private ciné film by gracious permission of - as HM The Queen)
 2015 Suffragettes Forever! The Story of Women and Power (TV Mini-Series documentary) (archive - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (archive: Royal Collection Trust by gracious permission of - as Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II)
 1978 Good Neighbors (TV Series) (a special performance of, in the presence of - 1 episode)
- When I'm 65. (1978) ... (a special performance of, in the presence of - as Her Majesty the Queen)
 1968 Jackanory (TV Series) (pictures reproduced by gracious permission of - 1 episode)
- Victoria (1968) ... (pictures reproduced by gracious permission of - as H.M. The Queen)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (12 credits)
Show Show Self (183 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (390 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 5 Print Biographies | 32 Portrayals | 24 Articles | 15 Pictorials | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

The British Monarchy | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Her Majesty the Queen in Right of Canada | Princess Eizabeth | Elisabeth II | HM Queen Elizabeth II | Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II | Princess Elizabeth | H.M. The Queen | HM The Queen | Her Majesty The Queen | Her Majesty the Queen | The Queen | The Royal Family

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[upon seeing William for the first time] Thank goodness he hasn't got ears like his father. Rejoice! See more »

Trivia:

Ascended British and Commonwealth thrones on February 6th, 1952. See more »

Trademark:

Corgi dogs See more »

Nickname:

Defender of the Faith See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed