No photo available. Represent Kurt Rambis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,006 this week

Kurt Rambis (I)

Kurt Rambis was born on February 25, 1958 in Terre Haute, Indiana, USA as Darrell Kurt Rambis. He is an actor, known for Johnny Mnemonic: The Interactive Action Movie (1995), 7th Heaven (1996) and The Sentinel (1996). He has been married to Linda Rambis since February 9, 1985. They have three children. See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 95 people
created 25 Jun 2020
 
a list of 61 people
created 15 Jun 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kurt Rambis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

7th Heaven Coach Jason Cleary
(1999-2001)
The Sentinel Coach / Coach Brianski
(1997-1999)
Forget Paris Kurt Rambis
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1999-2001 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Coach Jason Cleary
- One Hundred (2001) ... Coach Jason Cleary (uncredited)
- Hoop Dreams (2000) ... Coach Jason Cleary
- Sin... (1999) ... Coach Jason Cleary
 2000 The Brian Benben Show (TV Series)
Kurt Rambis
- Motivating Kevin (2000) ... Kurt Rambis
 1999 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Kurt Rambis
- People Are Assets Too (1999) ... Kurt Rambis
 1997-1999 The Sentinel (TV Series)
Coach Brianski / Coach
- Four Point Shot (1999) ... Coach Brianski
- Three Point Shot (1997) ... Coach
 1997 Malcolm & Eddie (TV Series)
Matt Pelton
- Trading Spaces (1997) ... Matt Pelton
 1997 The Lovemaster
Kurt
 1996 Eddie
Lakers Head Coach
 1995 Johnny Mnemonic: The Interactive Action Movie (Video Game)
Henson (voice)
 1995 Forget Paris
Kurt Rambis
 1994 Sweet Valley High (TV Series)
Kurt Rambis
- Club X (1994) ... Kurt Rambis
 1994 The Commish (TV Series)
'Jumbo' Jim Knox
- Who Do You Trust (1994) ... 'Jumbo' Jim Knox
 1991 Roc (TV Series)
Enforcer
- Son of Another Gun (1991) ... Enforcer
 1988 It's Garry Shandling's Show. (TV Series)
Kurt Rambis
- Goin' Places (1988) ... Kurt Rambis
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Vice President of Business and Basketball Integration for Los Angeles Lakers See more »

Trademark:

Black horned rimmed glasses

Nickname:

Rambo

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed