No photo available. Represent Valerie Red-Horse? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,364 this week

Valerie Red-Horse

Valerie Red-Horse was born in 1959 in California, USA as Valerie Rochelle Littlestar Red-Horse. She is an actress and director, known for Naturally Native (1998), Mankiller (2017) and Choctaw Code Talkers (2010). She has been married to Curtis Dean Mohl since March 20, 1982. They have one child. She was previously married to Curtis D. Mohl. See full bio »

Why the 'Downhill' Cast Will Never Work Together Again

Hear from the cast and filmmakers of Downhill at the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Murder, She Wrote
O'Malley's Luck (S6, Ep18)
Thu, Feb 06 1:00 AM PST on HMM (081)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 1250 people
created 06 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valerie Red-Horse's work have you seen?
6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Naturally Native Vickie Lewis Bighawk
(1998)
Mankiller Director
(2017)
(2010)
True Whispers Director
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2003 Sin
Dr. Gregson
 2002 Firefly (TV Series)
Deputy
- The Train Job (2002) ... Deputy
 1998 Babylon 5: Thirdspace (TV Movie)
Technician
 1998 Pumpkin Man (TV Short)
Mrs. Mendez
 1998 Naturally Native
Vickie Lewis Bighawk
 1995 ABC Weekend Specials (TV Series short)
Laurie Yazzi
- The Secret of Lizard Woman (1995) ... Laurie Yazzi
 1990 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Female Reporter
- O'Malley's Luck (1990) ... Female Reporter (as Valerie Redding)
 1989 Anything But Love (TV Series)
- Breast of Friends (1989) ... (as Valerie Redding)
 1988 Supercarrier (TV Series)
Reporter
- Ring of Fire (1988) ... Reporter (as Valerie Redding)
 1987 Werewolf (TV Series)
Nurse
- A World of Difference: Part 2 (1987) ... Nurse (as Valerie Redding)
- A World of Difference: Part 1 (1987) ... Nurse (as Valerie Redding)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Valerie Red-Horse Mohl | Valerie Redding
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Model for Mattel's Pocahontas' doll. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed