STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,330 this week

John C. Rice (1857–1915)


John C. Rice was born on April 7, 1857 in Beaverkill, New York, USA as John C. Hilburg. He was an actor, known for The Kiss (1896) and The Kleptomaniacs (1900). He was married to Sally Cohen. He died on June 5, 1915 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 266 images
created 27 Oct 2018
 
a list of 2500 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 1000 people
created 09 Feb 2019
 
a list of 2709 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 260 people
created 14 Feb 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John C. Rice's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Kiss Billie Bikes
1896
1900

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1900 The Kleptomaniacs (Short)
 1896 The Kiss (Short)
Billie Bikes
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1936 Fashions in Love (Documentary short)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played the male lead in the Broadway play "The Widow Jones." (mid 1890s) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

John Rice
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Gladys Rice with actress Sally Cohen. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed