Cathy Rigby


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,920 this week
Trailer
2:10 | Trailer
Cathy Rigby was born on December 12, 1952 in Los Alamitos, California, USA as Cathleen Roxanne Rigby. She is known for her work on Peter Pan (2000), The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) and McKenna Shoots for the Stars (2012). She has been married to Tom McCoy since September 11, 1982. They have two children. She was previously married to Tommy Mason. See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

McKenna Shoots for the Stars
Thu, Dec 19 7:55 AM PST on MPLEX (663)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 15 Nov 2014
 
a list of 31 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 15 Dec 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 51 people
created 09 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cathy Rigby's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Peter Pan Peter Pan
(2000)
McKenna Shoots for the Stars Isabelle Manning
(2012)
ABC Afterschool Specials Lenore Luellen
(1980-1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2012 McKenna Shoots for the Stars
Isabelle Manning
 2000 Peter Pan (TV Special)
Peter Pan
 1997 Perfect Body (TV Movie)
Brenda Gray
 1993 Ghostwriter (TV Series)
Mrs. Dozier
- Lost in Brooklyn: Part 1 (1993) ... Mrs. Dozier
 1988 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Lenore Luellen
- Daddy Can't Read (1988) ... Lenore Luellen
 1985 Challenge of a Lifetime (TV Movie)
Virginia (as Cathy Rigby-McCoy)
 1981 CHiPs (TV Series)
Cathy Rigby
- Karate (1981) ... Cathy Rigby (uncredited)
 1978 The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (TV Series)
Greata Delquist's Daughter
- Arson and Old Lace (1978) ... Greata Delquist's Daughter
 1978 The Great Wallendas (TV Movie)
Jana Schmidt
 1976 The Six Million Dollar Man (TV Series)
Tanya
- Love Song for Tanya (1976) ... Tanya
 1974 Police Woman (TV Series)
Sandra
- The Beautiful Die Young (1974) ... Sandra
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Starred in a revival of "Li'l Abner" with Fred Willard, Eric Martsolf, Joel Brooks and Michael Kostroff, produced by Reprise! at Freud Playhouse at UCLA, Los Angeles, CA, Feb. 2008. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tommy & Cathy | Cathy Rigby Mason | Cathy Rigby-McCoy

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First American woman to win a World gymnastics medal See more »

Trademark:

Small Stature See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed