No photo available. Represent Walter Roderer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 130,484 this week

Walter Roderer (1920–2012)

Walter Roderer was born on July 3, 1920 in St. Gallen, Switzerland. He was an actor and writer, known for Ein Schweizer namens Nötzli (1988), The 42nd Heaven (1962) and Model Husband (1959). He was married to Anina Stancu, Ruth Jecklin and Lenke Mekkey. He died on May 8, 2012 in Illnau, Kanton Zürich, Switzerland. See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Walter Roderer's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(1988)
The 42nd Heaven Wendelin Pfannenstiel
(1962)
Model Husband Willy Guggenbühl
(1959)
(1963)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 1990 Der doppelte Nötzli
Josef / John Nötzli
 1989 Calafati Joe (TV Mini-Series)
- Straußfurter (1989)
 1988 Ein Schweizer namens Nötzli
Josef Noetzli
 1984 Der Mustergatte (TV Movie)
 1974 Im Auftrag von Madame (TV Series)
Prof. Anthony Allison
- Leibwache (1974) ... Prof. Anthony Allison
 1973 Ein Käfer auf Extratour
Dr. Hugo Stützli
 1971 Das sexte Programm (TV Movie)
 1968 Zimmer 13 (TV Series)
Alfons Büchli
- Die Herren kennen sich (1968) ... Alfons Büchli
 1963/I Der Mustergatte (TV Movie)
Billie Bartlett
 1962 The 42nd Heaven
Wendelin Pfannenstiel
 1961 Charleys Tante (TV Movie)
 1960 The Man in the Black Derby
Hugo Wiederkehr
 1959 Hast noch der Söhne ja...?
Jacob Rettenmund
 1959 Model Husband
Willy Guggenbühl
 1957 Der 10. Mai
Mundaharmonika spielender Soldat
 1956 Oberstadtgass
Kurt Muggli
 1954 Grüezi, Herr Nachbar! (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rodi

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed