No photo available. Represent Marisol Rolandi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 640,325 this week

Marisol Rolandi

Marisol Rolandi was born in 1956 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. She is an actress, known for Hospital Central (2000), Bajo sospecha (2014) and Passionate People (2002). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marisol Rolandi's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Hospital Central Teresa Montoro
(2000-2011)
Bajo sospecha Madre de Silvia
(2015)
Passionate People Portera Ibiza
(2002)
Cuéntame Elvira / Elvira - Vecina Inés
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2022 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Elvira / Elvira - Vecina Inés
- Tan cansado y pequeño (2022) ... Elvira
- Un código nuevo (2022) ... Elvira - Vecina Inés
 2020 Verdad (Short)
Mamen
 2019 The Neighbor (TV Series)
Gemela
- El guateque (2019) ... Gemela
- Día de entrenamiento (2019) ... Gemela
- La red social (2019) ... Gemela
- Piloto (2019) ... Gemela
 2015 Bajo sospecha (TV Series)
Madre de Silvia
- La cabaña (2015) ... Madre de Silvia
 2014 Conciencia robada (Short)
Rosa
 2013 Nada que celebrar (TV Series)
Agente
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Agente
 2000-2011 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Teresa Montoro
- Morir de pie (2011) ... Teresa Montoro
- Futuro incierto (2011) ... Teresa Montoro
- Decisiones (2011) ... Teresa Montoro
- El olor de la muerte (2011) ... Teresa Montoro
- Consecuencias (2011) ... Teresa Montoro
 2010 Zumo de limón (Short)
La Hija
 2005 Té y café (Video short)
 2002 Passionate People
Portera Ibiza
 2002 Todo menos la chica
Señora Teléfono
 2001 Paraíso (TV Series)
Manuela
- No estamos locos (2001) ... Manuela
 2001 Behind God's Back
Juez
 1997-1999 Médico de familia (TV Series)
Silvia
- Negocios de familia (1999) ... Silvia
- Unos que vienen, otros que van (1998) ... Silvia
- Una obra maestra (1998) ... Silvia
- Y llegó la despedida (1997) ... Silvia
 1998 Periodistas (TV Series)
Rebeca
- Precipítate (1998) ... Rebeca
 1996 Pecados capitales (Short)
 1995 La niña de tus sueños
Cristina
 1992 Oro en la pared (Short)
 1992 La cena (Short)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: Auto (2007)

Alternate Names:

Coro de Actores
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a long career in the theater, as an actress and also director. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed