No photo available. Represent Frank Ruttloff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,345,673 this week

Frank Ruttloff

Frank Ruttloff was born on August 26, 1972 in Karl-Marx-Stadt, German Democratic Republic. He is an actor, known for Marienhof (1992), Hasenherz (1987) and Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst! (1967). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Ruttloff's work have you seen?

Known For

Marienhof Sven Port
(1997-2011)
Hasenherz Michael
(1987)
SOKO 5113 Clemens Dumerque / Roland Ehinger
(2000-2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1997-2008 Marienhof (TV Series)
Sven Port
- Episode #1.3309 (2008) ... Sven Port
- Episode #1.3306 (2008) ... Sven Port
- Episode #1.3264 (2008) ... Sven Port
- Episode #1.3255 (2008) ... Sven Port (voice, uncredited)
- Episode #1.2577 (2005) ... Sven Port
 2007 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Sohn Paulus
- Die tote Geliebte (2007) ... Sohn Paulus
 2007 The Old Fox (TV Series)
- Stumme Zeugin (2007)
 2000-2006 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Roland Ehinger / Clemens Dumerque
- Schlitzohr (2006) ... Roland Ehinger
- Mord mit den besten Empfehlungen (2000) ... Clemens Dumerque
 1999 Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV Series)
Mathias
- Der Einbruch (1999) ... Mathias
 1987 Hasenherz
Michael
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1999 Making of Marienhof (Video documentary)
Self (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 Marienhof (TV Series)
Sven Port
- Inge plant ihren neuen Lebensabschnitt (2011) ... Sven Port (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frank Rutloff

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed