Marisa Ryan (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95 this week
Trailer
1:28 | Trailer
Marisa Ryan was born on November 20, 1974 in New York City, New York, USA as Marisa Jodi Ryan. She is an actress and director, known for Wet Hot American Summer (2001), Riding in Cars with Boys (2001) and Cold Hearts (1999). She has been married to Nathan Graf since June 19, 2009. She was previously married to Jeremy Sisto. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to, including the Netflix premiere of "Warrior Nun."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order
Darkness (S18, Ep2)
Sun, Jul 05 8:30 AM PDT on SUNDAN (124)
Law & Order
Sects (S15, Ep19)
Wed, Jul 08 9:00 AM PDT on ION (030)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 4261 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 2774 people
created 19 Jul 2018
 
a list of 1385 people
created 19 Dec 2012
 
a list of 5156 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marisa Ryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Riding in Cars with Boys Janet Donofrio - Age 19
(2001)
Cold Hearts Viktoria
(1999)
Major Dad Elizabeth Cooper McGillis
(1989-1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 2019 Divorce (TV Series)
Ursula
- Miami (2019) ... Ursula
 2018 The Small (Short)
Claire
 2017 Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later (TV Series)
Abby
- End Summer Night's Dream (2017) ... Abby
- Dance (2017) ... Abby
- King of Camp (2017) ... Abby
- Lunch (2017) ... Abby
- Tigerclaw (2017) ... Abby
 2017 Middleground
Marcus' Wife
 2015 The Mysteries of Laura (TV Series)
Susan
 2015 Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (TV Series)
Abby
- Day Is Done (2015) ... Abby
- Staff Party (2015) ... Abby
- Lunch (2015) ... Abby
 2015 Odd Mom Out (TV Series)
Krista
- Brooklandia (2015) ... Krista
 2014 The Leftovers (TV Series)
Imposter
- Guest (2014) ... Imposter
 2013 Lunch with Laura (Short)
Molly
 2010 The Extra Man
Tanya
 2008 1% (TV Movie)
Montana
 2005-2008 Law & Order (TV Series)
Woman with Drink / Stacey Ranson
- Darkness (2008) ... Woman with Drink
- Sects (2005) ... Stacey Ranson
 2007 Puberty: The Movie
Lashonda
 2007 The Black Donnellys (TV Series)
 2005 That Night (Short)
Julie
 2005 Brooklyn Lobster
Lauren Wallace
 2005/I Alchemy
Bridesmaid
 2004 Confessions of a Dangerous Mime (Short)
Susan Stapleton
 2003 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Laura Bergeron
- Tragedy (2003) ... Laura Bergeron
 2003 Justice
Julia
 2002 Stella Shorts 1998-2002 (Video)
College Buddy
 2002 Hack (TV Series)
Melissa
- All Night Long (2002) ... Melissa
 2002 The Pennsylvania Miners' Story (TV Movie)
Leslie Mayhugh
 2002 Teacher's Lounge (TV Series) (2002)
 2001 Riding in Cars with Boys
Janet Donofrio - Age 19
 2001 The Cure for Boredom
Dayna
 2001 Don's Plum
Anna
 2000 Deadline (TV Series)
Stokes
- Pilot (2000) ... Stokes
 2000 Falcone (TV Series)
Dede Napoli
 2000 Mary and Rhoda (TV Movie)
Meredith Rousseau
 1999 Cold Hearts
Viktoria
 1999 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Nina G.
 1999 Trash
Alex Staley
 1999 The Practice (TV Series)
Cynthia Simonson
- Closet Justice (1999) ... Cynthia Simonson
 1998-1999 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Det. Nell Delaney
- Catharsis (1999) ... Det. Nell Delaney
- The Troubles (1998) ... Det. Nell Delaney
- Going Native (1998) ... Det. Nell Delaney
- Sign o' the Times (1998) ... Det. Nell Delaney
- The Unusual Suspects (1998) ... Det. Nell Delaney
 1999 Man of the Century
Gertrude
 1998 With or Without You
Zoe
 1997 Taylor's Return
Liz
 1997 A Delicatessen Story (Short)
Arlene Gum
 1997 The Pretender (TV Series)
Helen Diggs
- Unhappy Landings (1997) ... Helen Diggs
 1997 Promised Land (TV Series)
Samantha Markovich
- The Collapse (1997) ... Samantha Markovich
 1996 Love Always
Julia Bradshaw
 1996 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Irene
- You Can Go Home Again (1996) ... Irene
 1989-1993 Major Dad (TV Series)
Elizabeth Cooper McGillis
- Oops, a Daisy (1993) ... Elizabeth Cooper McGillis
- General Disturbance (1993) ... Elizabeth Cooper McGillis
- Conduct Unbecoming (1993) ... Elizabeth Cooper McGillis
- Gunny Gets Robbed (1993) ... Elizabeth Cooper McGillis
- The Spell of Grease Paint (1993) ... Elizabeth Cooper McGillis
 1983 Without a Trace
Justine Norris
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-daughter-in-law of Reedy Gibbs and Dick Sisto. See more »

Nickname:

Mercer

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed