Nikki Sanderson

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,117 this week
Trailer
1:21 | Trailer
Nikki Sanderson was born on March 28, 1984 in Bury, Lancashire, England. She is an actress, known for Hollyoaks (1995), Coronation Street (1960) and Heartbeat (1992). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 19 Jan 2016
 
a list of 2984 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 384 people
created 11 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikki Sanderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hollyoaks Maxine Minniver / Maxine Kinsella
(2012-2019)
Coronation Street Candice Stowe
(1999-2005)
Heartbeat Dawn Bellamy
(2008-2009)
TV Burp Candice Stowe
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2012-2019 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Maxine Minniver / Maxine Kinsella
- Episode #1.5275 (2019) ... Maxine Kinsella
- Episode #1.5274 (2019) ... Maxine Kinsella
- Episode #1.5273 (2019) ... Maxine Kinsella
- Episode #1.5272 (2019) ... Maxine Kinsella
- Episode #1.5271 (2019) ... Maxine Kinsella
 2012 Crime Stories (TV Series)
Chelsea Lewis
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Chelsea Lewis
 2012 Casualty (TV Series)
Amy Harris
- Zero Sum Game (2012) ... Amy Harris
 2008-2009 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Dawn Bellamy
- Sweet Sorrow (2009) ... Dawn Bellamy
- Pass the Parcel (2009) ... Dawn Bellamy
- The Open Door (2009) ... Dawn Bellamy
- My One and Only (2009) ... Dawn Bellamy
- Jobs for the Boys (2009) ... Dawn Bellamy
 2008 Boogeyman 3 (Video)
Audrey
 2008 Clubbed
Gee Gee - Dance Teacher
 2007 Cold Blood (TV Series)
Lara
- Interference (2007) ... Lara
 2006-2007 New Street Law (TV Series)
Sammy Dean
- Episode #2.2 (2007) ... Sammy Dean
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Sammy Dean
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Sammy Dean
 2007 The Afternoon Play (TV Series)
Natalie Bucklethwaite
- The Real Deal (2007) ... Natalie Bucklethwaite
 2006 Strictly Confidential (TV Series)
Tiffany
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Tiffany
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Tiffany
 2006 Holby City (TV Series)
Monica Southworth
- We Gave Her All Our Love (2006) ... Monica Southworth
 2005 Coronation Street: Pantomime (TV Movie)
Candice Stowe
 1999-2005 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Candice Stowe
- Episode #1.6156 (2005) ... Candice Stowe
- Episode #1.6155 (2005) ... Candice Stowe
- Episode #1.6152 (2005) ... Candice Stowe
- Episode #1.6121 (2005) ... Candice Stowe
- Episode #1.6119 (2005) ... Candice Stowe
 2003-2004 Children in Need (TV Series)
Girl / Sandy Olsson
- Episode #1.25 (2004) ... Girl
- Episode #1.24 (2003) ... Sandy Olsson
 2003 TV Burp (TV Series)
Candice Stowe
- Episode #2.1 (2003) ... Candice Stowe
 1989 Children's Ward (TV Series)
Abbie (2000)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

24 hour Famine Celebrity Ambassador for World Vision UK, a Christian relief and development organization (2007). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nikki Ann Sanderson

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed