STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,861 this week

Jonathan Scott-Taylor


Jonathan Scott-Taylor was born on March 6, 1962 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. He is an actor, known for Omen II: Damien (1978), Triangle (1981) and The Mill on the Floss (1978). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Omen II: Damien
Wed, Jul 08 2:12 AM PDT on STZENS (649)
Omen II: Damien
Wed, Jul 08 5:15 PM PDT on STZENS (649)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 22 Apr 2013
 
a list of 337 people
created 14 Apr 2012
 
a list of 121 people
created 01 Apr 2014
 
a list of 84 people
created 24 Jun 2018
 
a list of 67 images
created 02 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Scott-Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Omen II: Damien Damien Thorn
(1978)
Triangle Ted Anderson
(1982-1983)
The Mill on the Floss Tom Tulliver / Young Tom
(1978-1979)
BBC Play of the Month Ronnie Winslow
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 1988 Troubles (TV Mini-Series)
Berry
- Episode #1.2 (1988) ... Berry
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... Berry
 1985 Shadey
Arthur
 1982-1983 Triangle (TV Series)
Ted Anderson
- Episode #3.26 (1983) ... Ted Anderson
- Episode #3.25 (1983) ... Ted Anderson
- Episode #3.24 (1983) ... Ted Anderson
- Episode #3.23 (1983) ... Ted Anderson
- Episode #3.22 (1983) ... Ted Anderson
 1982 Saturday Night Thriller (TV Series)
Simon Lewis
- A Gift of Tongues (1982) ... Simon Lewis
 1981 Strangers (TV Series)
Wes
- Stand and Deliver (1981) ... Wes
 1980 Tales of the Unexpected (TV Series)
Young Bruce Foxley
- Galloping Foxley (1980) ... Young Bruce Foxley (as Jonathan Scott Taylor)
 1979 Julius Caesar (TV Movie)
Lucius
 1978-1979 The Mill on the Floss (TV Mini-Series)
Tom Tulliver / Young Tom
- Episode Three (1979) ... Young Tom
- Episode Two (1979) ... Tom Tulliver
- Episode One (1978) ... Tom Tulliver
 1978 Omen II: Damien
Damien Thorn
 1978 The Four Feathers (TV Movie)
Harry Feversham (aged 14)
 1977 1990 (TV Series)
Bevan
- Witness (1977) ... Bevan
 1977 The Cedar Tree (TV Series)
James Hamilton
- I Trust You: Part 2 (1977) ... James Hamilton
- I Trust You: Part 1 (1977) ... James Hamilton
 1977 Fathers and Families (TV Mini-Series)
Peter Frend
- Left for Dead (1977) ... Peter Frend
 1977 BBC Play of the Month (TV Series)
Ronnie Winslow
- The Winslow Boy (1977) ... Ronnie Winslow
 1976 Bugsy Malone
Newsreporter / Johnston The Butler / English Boy On Telephone (uncredited)
 1976 The Copter Kids
Bill Peters
 1975 Ten from the Twenties (TV Series)
Andrew
- The Fifty Pound Note (1975) ... Andrew

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In the early 80s he was a student at the prestigious Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts more commonly known as RADA. See more »

Alternate Names:

Jon Scott-Taylor | Jonathan Scott Taylor

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His blonde hair was dyed dark brown for the role of Damien Thorn. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed