Simran (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,149 this week
Trailer
2:52 | Trailer
Simran was born on April 4, 1976 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India as Rishibala Ashok Naval. She is an actress, known for Vaaranam Aayiram (2008), A Peck on the Cheek (2002) and Vaalee (1999). She has been married to Deepak Bagga since December 2, 2003. They have one child. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 41 people
updated 1 week ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 13 Oct 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 06 Apr 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 3 days ago
 
a list of 207 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simran's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Top Rated Tamil Movies

See the top 50 Tamil movies as rated by IMDb users – from evergreen hits to recent chartbusters.

See more

Photos

Known For

Vaaranam Aayiram Malini Krishnan
(2008)
(2002)
Vaalee Priya
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (102 credits)
 2020 Paava Kadhaigal (TV Series)
Mathi
- Vaanmagal (2020) ... Mathi
 2019 Petta
Mangalam
 2018 Seema Raja
Kaaleeshwari
 2018 Odu Raja Odu
Lion
 2017 Thupparivaalan
Mrs. Dhivakar
 2017 Koditta Idangalai Nirappuga
Guest Appearance
 2015/XXI Alone
 2015 Trisha Illana Nayanthara
Simran
 2014 Aaha Kalyanam
Chandralekha
 2009 Ainthaam Padai
Devasena
 2009 TN-07 AL 4777
Subhalakshmi Mani
 2008 Vaaranam Aayiram
Malini Krishnan
 2008 Seval
Gayathri
 2008 John Apparao 40+
Pravallika
 2008 Okka Magadu
Sharada
 2007 Aakheer (Video)
Suman
 2007 Heart Beats
Thankam George
 2005 Koi Tujh Sa Kahan
Sarah
 2005 Kicha Vayasu 16
Nirmala
 2004 New
Priya
 2004 Yuva
 2004 Udhaya
Vasanthi
 2004/II Jai
Guest Appearance
 2003 Pithamagan
Guest Appearance
 2003 Seetayya
Bangaram
 2003 Kovilpatti Veeralakshmi
Veeralakshmi
 2003 Inidhu Inidhu Kadhal Inidhu
Guest Appearance
 2003 Popcarn
Yamuna
 2003 Arasu Dharbar
Meera
 2003 Ottran
Sudha
 2003 Raghavendra
Special appearance in song 'Calcutta Pan'
 2002 I Love You Da
 2002/I Ramana
Chitra
 2002 Youth
Special appearance in song 'Aalthotta Boopathi'
 2002 Panchatanthiram
Mythili
 2002 Thamizh
Meenakshi
 2002 A Peck on the Cheek
Indra
 2002 Dhaya
Special appearance in the song 'Thorakkaatha Pettiya'
 2002 Ezhumalai
Lakshmi
 2002 Pammal K. Sambandam
Janaki
 2002 Seema Simham
Hema
 2002 Match Fixing
Priya
 2001 Paarthale Paravasam
Simmi
 2001/I Daddy
Shanti
 2001 12 B
Priya
 2001 Bava Nachadu
Kamakshi / Meenakshi
 2001 Prematho Raa
Geetha
 2001 Mrugaraaju
Aishwarya
 2001 Narasimha Naidu
Sravani
 2001 Ethirum Puthirum
Special appearance in song 'Thotthu Thotthu'
 2000 Kannupada Poguthaiya
Gowri
 2000 Parthen Rasithen
Banu
 2000 Priyamanavale
Priya
 2000 Goppinti Alludu
Sowmya
 2000 Yuvaraju
Sri Latha
 2000 Nuvvu Vasthavani
Indhu
 2000 Khauff
Ritu Pereira
 2000 Kalisundam Raa
Manga
 2000 Annayya
Special appearance in song 'Aata Kavala'
 1999 Jodi
Gayathri
 1999 Kanave Kalaiyadhe
Amrita / Saradha
 1999/II Time
Thulasi
 1999 Vaalee
Priya
 1999 Anari No. 1
Sona
 1999 Kachche Dhaage
Dancer
 1999 Thulladha Manamum Thullum
Rukmani
 1999 Samarasimha Reddy
Sampangi
 1998 Kannethirey Thondrinal
Priya
 1998 Natpukkaga (Video)
Prabhavathi
 1998 Aval Varuvala
Divya
 1998 Auto Driver
Sandhya
 1998 Kondattam
Lalitha
 1997 Abbai Gari Pelli
Madhumitha
 1997 Daadagiri
Uma
 1997 Poochoodavaa (Video)
Nandhini
 1997 Maa Nannaki Pelli
Lahari
 1997 Priya O Priya
Heroine
 1997 Nerukku Ner
Asha
 1997 V.I.P
Priya
 1997 Simhada Mari
Usha
 1997 Once More
Kavitha
 1997 Agnee Morcha
 1997 Gundagardi
Guddi
 1996 Angaara
Pooja Pascal
 1996 Muqaddar
Pooja
 1996 Tere Mere Sapne
Priya
 1996 Bal Bramhachari
Seema Choudhury
 1996 Indraprastham
Chitra Narayan
 1995 Sanam Harjai
Tinu
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Simran Bagga | Simran Naval
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of actress Monal. She committed suicide in the year 2002. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed