Niels Skousen

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 519,541 this week
Trailer
2:17 | Trailer
Niels Skousen was born on January 28, 1944 in Leverkusen, Germany. He is an actor and composer, known for Oldboys (2009), The Village (1991) and Park Road (2009). He has been married to Linda Wendel since July 2, 2003. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Niels Skousen's work have you seen?

Known For

Oldboys Preben
(2009)
The Village Axel Andersen / Aksel Andersen
(1991-1995)
Park Road Præst
(2010)
Wild Flowers Soundtrack
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 2014 Cykelmyggen og minibillen
Snudebillen / Bisoldat (voice)
 2013 Dicte: Crime Reporter (TV Series)
Dieter
- Liv og legeme - del 1 (2013) ... Dieter
 2011/I Julie
Eddy
 2011 Rebounce
Henning / Louise's grandfather
 2010 Park Road (TV Series)
Præst
- Flotte fyr (2010) ... Præst
- Lad være at se så frelst ud! (2010) ... Præst
 2010 Father of Four - In Japanese Mode
Skoleinspektøren
 2009 Oldboys
Preben
 2009 Aching Hearts
Historielæreren
 2008 Terribly Happy
Hansi
 2006 Rene hjerter
Gamle Ole
 2006 Han, hun og Strindberg
Teatermand
 2005 Far til fire gi'r aldrig op
Skoleinspektør
 2005/I Allegro
The Cook
 2005 Young Andersen
Latinskolelærer
 2003/I Baby
Chauffør
 2002 Udvidelse af kampzonen (TV Movie)
Marcel
 2002 John and Mia (Short)
Karsten
 2002 At kende sandheden
Busch
 2002 Pindsvin og tigerbalsam (TV Movie)
 2001-2002 At the Faber (TV Series)
Vagn Petersen / Vagn
- Episode #4.1 (2002) ... Vagn Petersen
- Episode #2.12 (2001) ... Vagn Petersen
- Episode #2.11 (2001) ... Vagn Petersen
- Episode #2.10 (2001) ... Vagn
- Episode #2.9 (2001) ... Vagn
 2000 Out of Service (Short)
Vejarbejder
 2000 A Place Nearby
2. Læge
 1999 Indien (Short)
Politibetjent
 1998 Mimi og madammerne
Svend
 1998 Circle of Desire (TV Series)
Pias far
- 5/Lise og Niels (1998) ... Pias far (uncredited)
- 4/Sten og Lise (1998) ... Pias far (uncredited)
 1991-1995 The Village (TV Series)
Axel Andersen / Aksel Andersen
- Episode #4.8 (1995) ... Aksel Andersen
- 28.Episode (1995) ... Aksel Andersen
- Episode #4.7 (1995) ... Aksel Andersen
- Episode #4.6 (1995) ... Aksel Andersen
- Episode #3.6 (1995) ... Axel Andersen
 1995 Jeg ville ønske for dig (TV Series)
Gæst
- Fredag aften/lørdag (1995) ... Gæst
 1994 Bryllupsfotografen
Christoffer Berg
 1993 Sort høst
Jørgen Tjener
 1992 Snøvsen
Betjent 2
 1991 Høfeber
Konsulent I
 1991 The Hideaway
Mark
 1991 The Great Day on the Beach
Dyrepasser
 1987 Een gang strømer... (TV Mini-Series)
Dan Lethmer
- 1. del (1987) ... Dan Lethmer
 1984 Crash (TV Series)
The Scientist (1984)
 1983 Clausens garage (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1983)
 1981 The Circus Casablanca
Centerleder
 1976 The Double Man
Skolelærer
 1975 Take It Like a Man, Ma'am!
Sekretær
 1974 Prince Piwi
Kent Eriksen, butiksdetektiv
 1970 En nøgle til...? (TV Mini-Series)
Mikkel
 1969 Smile, Emil
 1969 The Mad Dane
Kaptajn
 1969 Det drejer sig om - (TV Series)
 1965 Halløj i himmelsengen
Fætter Louis
 1964 Paradise and Back
Alex
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Skousen-Ingemann
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed