STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 230,224 this week

Meir Suissa


Meir Suissa was born on November 16, 1955 in Casablanca, French Protectorate in Morocco. He is an actor, known for Shabatot VeHagim (1999), The Band (1978) and Dizengoff 99 (1979). See full bio »

Top 10 Moments From the 2020 Emmy Awards

From presenters in hazmat suits to record-breaking wins, our editors name the best moments and biggest surprises from the 72nd Primetime Emmy Awards.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meir Suissa's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Shabatot VeHagim Effi Yerushalmi
(2004)
The Band Bazooka
(1978)
Dizengoff 99 Moshon
(1979)
The Cowards Benny
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2020 Honeymood
 2019 Douze Points (TV Mini-Series)
Impresario
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Impresario
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Impresario
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Impresario
 2015 Guavas
Tuvia
 2011 Ha-Chaim Ze Lo Ha-Kol (TV Series)
Morris
- Ha-Chaim Ze Ken Ha-Kol (2011) ... Morris
- Pitzuyim (2011) ... Morris
 2009-2010 Hatsuya (TV Series)
Rafael
- Episode #2.37 (2010) ... Rafael
- Episode #2.29 (2010) ... Rafael
- Episode #2.26 (2010) ... Rafael
- Episode #2.25 (2010) ... Rafael
- Episode #2.24 (2010) ... Rafael
 2010 Matzav Ha'Uma (TV Series)
Bazooka
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Bazooka
 2008 Marriage Agreement
Eliezer Borozovski
 2007 She's Got It
Haim
 2005 Live and Become
Le docteur français (as Meir Swissa)
 2004 Shabatot VeHagim (TV Series)
Effi Yerushalmi
- Made in Israel (2004) ... Effi Yerushalmi
- Lo Kashir (2004) ... Effi Yerushalmi
- Ha-Taba'at Nafla (2004) ... Effi Yerushalmi
- Chalom Refael (2004) ... Effi Yerushalmi
- Blind Date (2004) ... Effi Yerushalmi
 2002 Chunt Lee (TV Series)
Guru
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Guru
 1998 Zbeng (TV Series)
Marco
- HaLev ... Marco
 1994 L'Chol Davar Mechir (Short)
 1991 Shevet Cohen (TV Series)
Herzel
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Herzel
 1991 Cup Final
Dr. Beni
 1986 Nadia
Udi
 1985 Breaking
 1985 Girls
Auditioner
 1984 Burning Land
 1984 Krovim Krovim (TV Series)
Moshe
- Ganav! Ganav! (1984) ... Moshe
 1982 Eastern Wind
 1982 Mr. Leon
Yaacov Ben Naim
 1981 Lo L'Shidur
 1980 The Cowards
Benny
 1979 Dizengoff 99
Moshon
 1978 The Band
Bazooka
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Meir Swisa | Meir Swissa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed