STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 71,149 this week

Garik Sukachyov


Garik Sukachyov was born on December 1, 1959 in Myakinino, Moscow Oblast, Russian SFSR, USSR [now Russia] as Igor Ivanovich Sukachev. He is an actor and director, known for Prazdnik (2001), Krizis srednego vozrasta (1997) and C.H.L.D. (Cat. Horse. Love. Death.). He has been married to Olga since 1987. They have two children. See full bio »

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Rzhevskiy protiv Napoleona
Fri, Oct 01 10:00 AM PDT on RUSKINO (1621)
Rzhevskiy protiv Napoleona
Mon, Oct 04 11:25 PM PDT on RUSKINO (1621)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 630 people
created 26 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Garik Sukachyov's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Prazdnik German Officer
(2001)
Hipsters Soundtrack
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2020 Plague! (TV Mini Series)
Pridvornyy pevets
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Pridvornyy pevets (as Igor Sukachyov)
 2018 Mr. Theo, Cat & Dog (TV Series)
Pyos Sharik (2021) (voice)
 2017 It Happens! (Short)
Bogdan Gamnoedov
 2017 Little Girl: Garik Sukachev (Video short)
 2017 Ptitsa
Angel
 2010 The House of Sun
Vladimir (uncredited)
 2005 Lyubi menya (TV Movie)
Musician at the bar
 2005 Blind Man's Bluff
Brain
 2004 Are
Arje's Angel
 2004 Smert Tairova
Vanin
 2004 The French Guy (TV Movie)
Lyonchik
 2003 Prityazhenie
 2001 Prazdnik
German Officer
 1996 Rokovye yaytsa
Pankrat
 1996 Starye pesni o glavnom (TV Movie)
Ex-convict
 1995 Pribytie poezda (segment "Doroga")
 1992 Pustel'ga
 1988 Defence Counsel Sedov (Short)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Frontman of the rock group Neprikasaemye (The Untoucheables)

Alternate Names:

Brigada S | Igor Sukachyov

Spouse:

Olga  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Garik

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed