Jerry Supiran

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,576 this week
Trailer
0:56 | Trailer
Jerry Supiran was born on March 21, 1973 in Arcadia, California, USA as Jerry Michael Supiran. He is an actor, known for Small Wonder (1985), Little House on the Prairie (1974) and Uncommon Valor (1983). See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Archie Bunker's Place
Relief Bartender (S4, Ep16)
Fri, Dec 04 4:00 PM PST on KTLADT2 (199)
Little House on the Prairie
A Christmas They Never Forgot (S8, Ep11)
Tue, Dec 15 2:00 PM PST on HALLDR (687)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 19 Nov 2015
 
a list of 244 people
created 30 Apr 2016
 
a list of 99 people
created 19 Mar 2015
 
a list of 466 people
created 21 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Supiran's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Small Wonder Jamie Lawson
(1985-1989)
(1981)
Uncommon Valor Frank at 9
(1983)
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 1985-1989 Small Wonder (TV Series)
Jamie Lawson
- Thy Neighbor's Wife (1989) ... Jamie Lawson
- See No Evil (1989) ... Jamie Lawson
- The Strike (1989) ... Jamie Lawson
- The Tattletale (1989) ... Jamie Lawson
- Vicki Doolittle (1989) ... Jamie Lawson
 1988 Mr. Belvedere (TV Series)
Anderson
- Pigskin (1988) ... Anderson
 1986 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Adam
 1984 St. Elsewhere (TV Series)
Matthew Auschlander
- Fade to White (1984) ... Matthew Auschlander
 1984 Obsessive Love (TV Movie)
Bobby Stevens
 1984 Fame (TV Series)
Keith Donlon
- The Home Front (1984) ... Keith Donlon
 1984 Love Thy Neighbor (TV Movie)
Joey Wilson
 1984 Young Hearts (TV Movie)
Larry Fettis
 1984 Trapper John, M.D. (TV Series)
Matthew Riley
- Send in the Clowns (1984) ... Matthew Riley
 1983 Uncommon Valor
Frank at 9
 1983 Newhart (TV Series)
Ted Ward
- Animal Attractions (1983) ... Ted Ward
 1983 Policewoman Centerfold (TV Movie)
Tommy Oaks
 1983 Lottery! (TV Series)
 1983 Archie Bunker's Place (TV Series)
Peter McBride
- Relief Bartender (1983) ... Peter McBride
 1982 Tales of the Gold Monkey (TV Series)
Paul
- The Lady and the Tiger (1982) ... Paul
 1982 CHiPs (TV Series)
Peter
- Head Over Heels (1982) ... Peter
 1982 The Adventures of Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV Movie)
Little Lord Fauntleroy
 1982 Love, Sidney (TV Series)
- Sail Away (1982)
 1981 Little House on the Prairie (TV Series)
Young Almanzo
- A Christmas They Never Forgot (1981) ... Young Almanzo
 1980 Galactica 1980 (TV Series)
Super Scout
- The Night the Cylons Landed: Part 1 (1980) ... Super Scout
- Spaceball (1980) ... Super Scout
- The Super Scouts: Part 2 (1980) ... Super Scout
- The Super Scouts: Part 1 (1980) ... Super Scout
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After "Small Wonder" (1985) ended in 1989, he endured tough times. His ex-stripper girlfriend gave birth to their son when he was just 19 years old in 1992. He and his girlfriend spent all his earnings from the show, and the relationship ended after the money was gone. He worked as a waiter in restaurants but suffered health problems. He ended up sleeping nights in a homeless shelter or under a ... See more »

Nickname:

Big J

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed