No photo available. Represent Eliza Szonert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,598 this week

Eliza Szonert

Eliza Szonert was born on January 29, 1974 in Victoria, Australia. She is an actress, known for The Dish (2000), Neighbours (1985) and Lowdown (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Sep 2011
 
a list of 4385 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 
a list of 1790 people
created 08 Jan 2018
 
a list of 69 people
created 01 Dec 2014
 
a list of 59 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eliza Szonert's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Dish Janine Kellerman
(2000)
Neighbours Danni Stark
(1993-2005)
Lowdown Clare
(2010)
Angel Chamber Maid
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2011 Little Johnny the Movie
Little Johnny's Mum (voice)
 2010/I Torn
Julie Clay
 2010 Lowdown (TV Series)
Clare
- Cooper Scooper (2010) ... Clare
 2008 Underbelly (TV Series)
Trish Moran
- Suffer the Children (2008) ... Trish Moran
- Earning a Crust (2008) ... Trish Moran
- The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (2008) ... Trish Moran
- Cocksure (2008) ... Trish Moran
- I Still Pray (2008) ... Trish Moran
 1993-2005 Neighbours (TV Series)
Danni Stark
- Friends for Twenty Years (2005) ... Danni Stark
- Episode #1.2743 (1996) ... Danni Stark
- Episode #1.2742 (1996) ... Danni Stark
- Episode #1.2741 (1996) ... Danni Stark
- Episode #1.2737 (1996) ... Danni Stark
 2003 Stingers (TV Series)
Rene Flynn
- A Horse Is a Horse (2003) ... Rene Flynn
- Practice of Deceit (2003) ... Rene Flynn
- Cold War (2003) ... Rene Flynn
- New Blood (2003) ... Rene Flynn
 2002 The Secret Life of Us (TV Series)
Rebecca
- Have a Little Faith (2002) ... Rebecca
 2002 Size Does Matter (Short)
Julia
 2001 Ponderosa (TV Series)
Myra
- Brother Against Brother (2001) ... Myra
 2000 The Dish
Janine Kellerman
 2000 Angel (TV Series)
Chamber Maid
- The Prodigal (2000) ... Chamber Maid
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1995 Neighbours: A 10th Anniversary Celebration (Video documentary)
Danni Stark
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Did voice over work in John Woo's "Mission: Impossible 2" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three daughters - Jade, Jarrah and Stella.

Nickname:

Lizy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed