STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 215,421 this week

Kwan-Ho Tse


Kwan-Ho Tse was born on March 23, 1963 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony. He is an actor, known for The Mad Phoenix (1997), Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui II (2000) and Hu guo jun hun chuan qi (2011). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 08 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kwan-Ho Tse's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Mad Phoenix Nam Hoi Sap-Sam Long
(1997)
(2000)
(2011)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 2019 Quest (TV Mini-Series)
John
- Strong & Vulnerable (2019) ... John
- Out Of The Pool (2019) ... John
- The Beginning (2019) ... John
- A Happy Ending (2019) ... John
- In Danger (2019) ... John
 2019 God of Lost Fantasy (TV Series)
Ren Qian Xing
 2019 Prodigy Healer (TV Series)
 2019 Behind the Scenes (TV Series)
Xu Changye
- Episode #1.43 (2019) ... Xu Changye
- Episode #1.42 (2019) ... Xu Changye
- Episode #1.41 (2019) ... Xu Changye
 2019 Stained (TV Mini-Series)
Kei Tak Sing
 2017 Nothing Gold Can Stay (TV Series)
Shen Sihai
- Episode #1.66 (2017) ... Shen Sihai (as Xie Junhao)
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Shen Sihai
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Shen Sihai
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Shen Sihai
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Shen Sihai
 2017 Guilty of Mind
Meng Yang
 2017 Father Charles Song (TV Series)
Charles Song
 2016-2017 Stay with Me (TV Series)
Huo Rui Qiang
- Episode #1.38 (2017) ... Huo Rui Qiang
- Episode #1.31 (2016) ... Huo Rui Qiang
- Episode #1.28 (2016) ... Huo Rui Qiang
- Episode #1.25 (2016) ... Huo Rui Qiang
- Episode #1.24 (2016) ... Huo Rui Qiang
 2016/II Ai De Xie Hou
Professor Liu
 2015 Tomb Mystery
Gu Dexuan
 2015 Midnight Garage
Lisa's Boyfriend
 2015 Full Strike
 2015 Cruel Romance (TV Series)
Hanchuan Xiang
 2014 Ma mi xia
 2013 Target Locked
 2013 Princess Show
 2013 The Stolen Years
Dr. Zhang
 2013 Lift to Hell
Dr. Ouyang
 2011 72 Heroes
 2011 Hu guo jun hun chuan qi (TV Series)
Yuan Keding (as Junhao Xie)
 2010 The Doctors (TV Series)
Zhong, Lixing
 2010 Just Another Pandora's Box
Agent Smith
 2008 A Decade of Love (segment "Old Peak Road")
 2007 Yi shi qing yuan (TV Series)
 2006 The Tokyo Trial
Kitano
 2006 The Little Fairy (TV Series)
Lao Xinrong
 2005 Mob Sister
 2005 Chinese Paladin (TV Series)
Drunken Sword Immortal (2005)
 2004 The Miracle Box
Dr Albert Lau
 2002 Romance of Book and Sword (TV Series)
Yu Yu-tong
 2002 32 Mi li xiong xin ren (Video)
 2002 Possessed
Reverend Yeung
 2001 The Tree
Xie Wenguang
 2000 Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui II (TV Series)
Riley / Emperor Qin
 1999 Ordinary Heroes
Yau
 1998 Nude Fear
 1997 The Mad Phoenix
Nam Hoi Sap-Sam Long
 1997 Final Justice
 1996 Tri-Star
 1995 The Umbrella Story
Pai Ying
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xiè Jun-háo | Xie Junhao | Jun-háo Xie | Junhao Xie
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed