No photo available. Represent Susan Tully? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,572 this week

Susan Tully (I)

Susan Tully was born on October 20, 1967 in Highgate, London, England. She is an actress and director, known for EastEnders (1985), Up 'n' Under (1998) and Stella (2012). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 16 Jun 2013
 
list image
a list of 245 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 121 people
created 20 Oct 2015
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 15 Jun 2012
 
a list of 218 people
created 23 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan Tully's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

EastEnders Michelle / Michelle Fowler
(1985-2010)
(1998)
Stella Director
(2012)
Grange Hill Suzanne Ross
(1981-1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1998 Up 'n' Under
June
 1985-1995 EastEnders (TV Series)
Michelle / Michelle Fowler
- Episode dated 26 October 1995 (1995) ... Michelle
- Episode dated 24 October 1995 (1995) ... Michelle
- Episode dated 23 October 1995 (1995) ... Michelle
- Episode dated 19 October 1995 (1995) ... Michelle
- Episode dated 17 October 1995 (1995) ... Michelle
 1981-1984 Grange Hill (TV Series)
Suzanne Ross
- Episode #7.18 (1984) ... Suzanne Ross
- Episode #7.17 (1984) ... Suzanne Ross
- Episode #7.12 (1984) ... Suzanne Ross
- Episode #7.9 (1984) ... Suzanne Ross
- Episode #7.8 (1984) ... Suzanne Ross
 1980 Never Never Land
Doreen (Runaway Child)
 1979 Why Can't I Go Home? (TV Series)
Rosalie
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... Rosalie
Show Show Director (31 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Plan International gift catalogues See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sue Tully

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As of 2018 she is the 9th-longest serving actress on the history of EastEnders (1985) (tied with Lacey Turner, Rita Simons and Shona McGarty, and behind only June Brown, Pam St. Clement, a tied Wendy Richard and Letitia Dean, a tied Gillian Taylforth, Natalie Cassidy and Barbara Windsor, Laila Morse, Gillian Wright, a tied Gretchen Franklin, Patsy Palmer, Diane Parish, Lorna Fitzgerald and Linda ... See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed